Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 288.
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 288 Index.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 286.
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 286.
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 248.
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 288.
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 286.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1909
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages numbered by section only. Green imprinted cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations, illustrated end pages. Light shelf wear to extremities. Age darkening to spine. Light staining to covers. Binding tight. Text and illustrations clean and bright. A good working copy. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1909.
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 8126160497 ISBN 13: 9788126160495
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1909
Librería: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Octavo. Green cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minor wear. Tanned pages. This is a large or heavy book and may require additional shipping charges to mail outside of the United States. #205.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9789381460139.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017667691 ISBN 13: 9781017667691
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8126158174 ISBN 13: 9788126158171
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1909
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Scranton: International Textbook Company, copyright 1909. xiv,(524) pages. Many illustrations: advertisements, novelties, show cards, circulars, postcards, record forms. 9 x 6", half leather, cloth boards. Cover bit soiled, VG.
ISBN 10: 9364527364 ISBN 13: 9789364527361
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Detroit, 1916
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9 x 5.25, pinholes, small tears, creasing else good. On one side is printed the McCormack concert information and on reverse is an announcement for the future appearance of Frances Ingram, contralto and Anna Case, soprano on Tuesday, March 21. Ingram sang with the Metropolitan Opera and Case had her voice recorded by Edison.
Publicado por International Correspondence Schools ltd., 1906
Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Nice heavy thick old brown binding from a set, much of the set here also, owner name, spine damaged, some loss.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1909
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardback. Half-calf, gilt titles to spine. A wear to binding. Gift message to first blank, but internally a nice clean copy with few signs of use. (AR10).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por A.B.D. Publishers
ISBN 10: 8183768512 ISBN 13: 9788183768511
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Omega Pub, New Delhi, 2008
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: As New. New. Contents Preface. 1. Introduction to advertisement. 2. Institutions of advertising management. 3. Planning through media. 4. Advertising budget process. 5. Layouts for advertisements. 6. Selection of media. 7. Plans for publicity. 8. Consumer research. 9. Promotional mix. 10. Advertising and customer behaviour. 11. Planning of advertising campaign. 12. Attitude of consumer and change. 13. Advertising in magazines and newspaper. Index. Advertising consists of those activities by which usual and oral messages are addressed to selected public for the purpose of informing and influencing them to by the products or services or to act or to be inclined favourably towards ideas persons trademarks or institutions featured. As contrasted with publicity and other forms of propaganda advertising messages are identified with the advertiser either the signature or oral statement further advertising is a commercial transaction involving pay to publishers broadcasters on others whose media employed. Advertising broadens the knowledge of the consumer. With the aid of advertising consumer find and buy necessary products without waste of time. This speeds up the sales of commodities the efficiency of labour in distribution increases and the cost of selling diminishes it is an accepted fact that without market stimulus of heavy advertising consumers might have waited another sixty years for the product evolution that took place in less than ten years it took after all over sixty years from the invention of the safety razor before the first acceptable stainless steel blade appeared in the market. 288 pp.
Publicado por A.B.D. Publishers ABD Pub.
ISBN 10: 8183768512 ISBN 13: 9788183768511
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1909
Librería: My November Guest Books, Beaver falls, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Well preserved half-leather hardback copyright 1909 by International Textbook Company, Scranton; covers early twentieth century approaches to retailing, exploring such subjects as magazine and newpaper advertising, religious publications, women's magazines, etc; also offers lessons on organizing and running a "Department-Store", as well as general retail management; text block remarkably well preserved, tight and square; leather corners and top edge of spine are rubbed; boards are generally in good to very good condition with gilt lettering and pinstriping; exquisite dark marble end papers are solid and square; pages have tanned but are clean and retain a remarkable amount of gloss; approximately 380 pages (MT).
Publicado por International Textbook Company [I.C.S.], Scranton, PA;, 1909
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. With numerous example ad illustrations, examination questions and answers, and index. Bound in brown half leather over brown pebbled cloth boards. A fine copy. Book.