Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Book. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Press Norwich, 2017
ISBN 10: 184825993X ISBN 13: 9781848259935
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Press Norwich 7/31/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Unfurling: Poems by Ian Adams. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Press Norwich, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848251688 ISBN 13: 9781848251687
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh : Scottish History Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906245052 ISBN 13: 9780906245057
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xlii, 314 pages, [1] folded leaf of plates : genealogical table ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; May, Peter c. 1724-1795. May, Peter. May, Peter approximately 1724-1795. May, Peter 1749-1793 Criticism and interpretation. May, Peter b. 1749 ; Archives. Surveyors Scotland Biography ; Sources. Surveying Scotland 18th century. Surveying Scotland History. Surveying Scotland History 18th century Sources. Surveying Great Britain History. Surveyors Great Britain Biography. 3 Kg.
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Press Norwich, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BROWNTROUT PUBLISHERS, SAN FRANCISCO, 1995
ISBN 10: 1563137399 ISBN 13: 9781563137396
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. IAN ADAMS PHOTOS Ilustrador. SECOND PRINTING. INSCRIBED BEST WISHES ENJOY OHIO IAN ADAMS SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT BOUND IN BLUE WITH PERFECT GOLD LETTERING LIGHT SCUFFING /SHELFWARE OMN A VERY NICE JACKET ORIGINAL PRICE 39.95. YES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Press Norwich 2014-07-31, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh : Scottish History Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906245052 ISBN 13: 9780906245057
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xlii, 314 pages, [1] folded leaf of plates : genealogical table ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; May, Peter c. 1724-1795. May, Peter. May, Peter approximately 1724-1795. May, Peter 1749-1793 Criticism and interpretation. May, Peter b. 1749 ; Archives. Surveyors Scotland Biography ; Sources. Surveying Scotland 18th century. Surveying Scotland History. Surveying Scotland History 18th century Sources. Surveying Great Britain History. Surveyors Great Britain Biography. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York ; London : Harvester, Wheatsheaf, 1989
ISBN 10: 0745005268 ISBN 13: 9780745005263
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiii, 155p; 24cm. Notes: Bibliography: p146-149. - Includes index. Subjects: Ideology. Political science Philosophy. Political Philosophy. Politics. 3 Kg.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Softcover is shelfworn with edgewear/creases/marks/bumps to corners. Tanned textblock edge. Hihglighter on passages of text. Legible content.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848256450 ISBN 13: 9781848256453
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Thames and Hudson, 1990
ISBN 10: 0500235791 ISBN 13: 9780500235799
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean, and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii, 299 pages : chiefly color illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects; Dwellings India. Vernacular architecture India. Dwellings India Pictorial works. Vernacular architecture India Pictorial works. Interior decoration India Pictorial works. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York ; London : Harvester, Wheatsheaf, 1989
ISBN 10: 0745005268 ISBN 13: 9780745005263
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiii, 155p; 24cm. Notes: Bibliography: p146-149. - Includes index. Subjects: Ideology. Political science Philosophy. Political Philosophy. Politics. 1 Kg.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in like new condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Detallada en descripción.
Librería: Librería Anticuaria Fátima, Albacete, ALBAC, España
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDetallada en la descripción. Condición: Detallado en la descripción. ADDICTED. His open and inspiring autobiography. ADAMS, Tony with Ian Ridley. Ted Smart 1998. 287 pp. + 24 con fotos color. 243x160 cms. Tapa dura con sobrecubiertas color. Escasas señales de uso.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Thames and Hudson, 1990
ISBN 10: 0500235791 ISBN 13: 9780500235799
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean, and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii, 299 pages : chiefly color illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects; Dwellings India. Vernacular architecture India. Dwellings India Pictorial works. Vernacular architecture India Pictorial works. Interior decoration India Pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used hardcover like new. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy. 2014 First Printing (full numberline).
Publicado por Jerusalem: Israel Museum, 1986
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; [84] pages: ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Exhibitions. Arts. and Gallery. Museum. Portraits. Drawings. Paintings. Sketches. Techniques. 20th century. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O Reilly Verlag Gmbh & Co Auflage: Pap/Cdr (4. April 2003), 2003
ISBN 10: 0596003382 ISBN 13: 9780596003388
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: gut. Auflage: Pap/Cdr (4. April 2003). NET Windows Forms in a Nutshell. O'Reilly Ian Griffiths Matthews Adams Visual Studio .NET standalone applications Controls Forms Menus GDI+ Framework Class Library FCL Win32 In englischer Sprache. 500 pages. 22,8 x 15,2 x 4,4 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maryland : Barnes & Noble Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0389208868 ISBN 13: 9780389208860
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii,155p ; 24cm. Notes; Bibliography: p146-149. - Includes index. Subjects; Ideology. Political science Philosophy. Philosophy. Political Philosophy. Politics. Logic. Political theory. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Jerusalem: Israel Museum, 1986
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; [84] pages: ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Exhibitions. Arts. and Gallery. Museum. Portraits. Drawings. Paintings. Sketches. Techniques. 20th century. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maryland : Barnes & Noble Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0389208868 ISBN 13: 9780389208860
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii,155p ; 24cm. Notes; Bibliography: p146-149. - Includes index. Subjects; Ideology. Political science Philosophy. Philosophy. Political Philosophy. Politics. Logic. Political theory. 1 Kg.