Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., Lo, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., Lo, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover; light corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse / Luxembourg + Co., United Kingdom, 2021
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2021 first issue. Near fine due to slight corner and edge bump - hard to notice. No markings or other faults. Interview with full-color plates of some of her work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse and Luxembourg, 2017
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued; 80 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Giosetta Fioroni is considered one of the most important figures in Italian painting of the postwar era. Her work is commonly associated with the Scuola di Piazza del Popolo group in Rome - which also included Mario Schifano, Tano Festa and Franco Angeli, among others - as well as with the advent of Pop art in Italy. Yet Fioroni's practice differs from those of her immediate contemporaries and from the overarching notion of Pop as it came to be understood in the English-speaking world. The divergences are most clearly pronounced in her persistent exploration of femininity, rooted in both her personal experiences and her interpretation of the category in popular culture.'I have worked a lot, not on feminism but on femininity', Fioroni once explained. 'I would like to maintain a distinction. In a period of lively feminism, I was interested in the look, in the atmosphere tied to femininity.' Giosetta Fioroni: Alter Ego is the first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Fioroni. It includes an exclusive interview with the artist conducted by Hans Ulrich Obrist and a scholarly essay by Anna Dumont on the subject of gendered looking in Fioroni's portraits of women.
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Giosetta Fioroni is considered one of the most important figures in Italian painting of the postwar era. Her work is commonly associated with the Scuola di Piazza del Popolo group in Rome which also included Mario Schifano, Tano Festa and Franco Angeli, among others as well as with the advent of Pop art in Italy. Yet Fioroni's practice differs from those of her immediate contemporaries and from the overarching notion of Pop as it came to be understood in the English-speaking world. The divergences are most clearly pronounced in her persistent exploration of femininity, rooted in both her personal experiences and her interpretation of the category in popular culture. 'I have worked a lot, not on feminism but on femininity', Fioroni once explained. 'I would like to maintain a distinction. In a period of lively feminism, I was interested in the look, in the atmosphere tied to femininity.' Giosetta Fioroni: Alter Ego is the first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Fioroni. It includes an exclusive interview with the artist conducted by Hans Ulrich Obrist and a scholarly essay by Anna Dumont on the subject of gendered looking in Fioroni's portraits of women. SELLING POINTS: . The first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Giosetta Fioroni. Includes an exclusive interview with the artist by Hans Ulrich Obrist 30 colour, 7 b/w illustrations The first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Giosetta Fioroni. Includes an exclusive interview with the artist by Hans Ulrich Obrist. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Giosetta Fioroni is considered one of the most important figures in Italian painting of the postwar era. Her work is commonly associated with the Scuola di Piazza del Popolo group in Rome - which also included Mario Schifano, Tano Festa and Franco Angeli, among others - as well as with the advent of Pop art in Italy. Yet Fioroni's practice differs from those of her immediate contemporaries and from the overarching notion of Pop as it came to be understood in the English-speaking world. The divergences are most clearly pronounced in her persistent exploration of femininity, rooted in both her personal experiences and her interpretation of the category in popular culture.'I have worked a lot, not on feminism but on femininity', Fioroni once explained. 'I would like to maintain a distinction. In a period of lively feminism, I was interested in the look, in the atmosphere tied to femininity.' Giosetta Fioroni: Alter Ego is the first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Fioroni. It includes an exclusive interview with the artist conducted by Hans Ulrich Obrist and a scholarly essay by Anna Dumont on the subject of gendered looking in Fioroni's portraits of women.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.75x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse 2021-10-14, 2021
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
EUR 29,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse / Luxembourg & Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Qto., 80 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback. No damage. Internally clean. Very good condition.
EUR 38,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.75x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse / Luxembourg + Co, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 4to in photo illustrated boards, 80pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse/Luxembourg + Co., London, 2022
ISBN 10: 190993268X ISBN 13: 9781909932685
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Giosetta Fioroni. Includes an exclusive interview with the artist by Hans Ulrich Obrist.KlappentextrnrnThe first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work.
EUR 32,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Giosetta Fioroni is considered one of the most important figures in Italian painting of the postwar era. Her work is commonly associated with the Scuola di Piazza del Popolo group in Rome - which also included Mario Schifano, Tano Festa and Franco Angeli, among others - as well as with the advent of Pop art in Italy. Yet Fioroni's practice differs from those of her immediate contemporaries and from the overarching notion of Pop as it came to be understood in the English-speaking world. The divergences are most clearly pronounced in her persistent exploration of femininity, rooted in both her personal experiences and her interpretation of the category in popular culture.'I have worked a lot, not on feminism but on femininity', Fioroni once explained. 'I would like to maintain a distinction. In a period of lively feminism, I was interested in the look, in the atmosphere tied to femininity.' Giosetta Fioroni: Alter Ego is the first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Fioroni. It includes an exclusive interview with the artist conducted by Hans Ulrich Obrist and a scholarly essay by Anna Dumont on the subject of gendered looking in Fioroni's portraits of women.
EUR 63,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Giosetta Fioroni is considered one of the most important figures in Italian painting of the postwar era. Her work is commonly associated with the Scuola di Piazza del Popolo group in Rome which also included Mario Schifano, Tano Festa and Franco Angeli, among others as well as with the advent of Pop art in Italy. Yet Fioroni's practice differs from those of her immediate contemporaries and from the overarching notion of Pop as it came to be understood in the English-speaking world. The divergences are most clearly pronounced in her persistent exploration of femininity, rooted in both her personal experiences and her interpretation of the category in popular culture. 'I have worked a lot, not on feminism but on femininity', Fioroni once explained. 'I would like to maintain a distinction. In a period of lively feminism, I was interested in the look, in the atmosphere tied to femininity.' Giosetta Fioroni: Alter Ego is the first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Fioroni. It includes an exclusive interview with the artist conducted by Hans Ulrich Obrist and a scholarly essay by Anna Dumont on the subject of gendered looking in Fioroni's portraits of women. SELLING POINTS: . The first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Giosetta Fioroni. Includes an exclusive interview with the artist by Hans Ulrich Obrist 30 colour, 7 b/w illustrations The first publication to focus on feminist perspectives in the work of Giosetta Fioroni. Includes an exclusive interview with the artist by Hans Ulrich Obrist. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.