Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc. (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Part I. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Part 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 2 books.New Inside and Out! Email for pictures!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has foxing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Page 40 has very tiny soil mark to top page edge; DJ has light shelfwear, tiny bubble to laminate along top front edge; b/w photos; 208 pages.
Librería: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, w/dj. nearly AS NEW. 208pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION ALPHA auth HC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Greenwich Ct., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Books, Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Books, Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A near fine copy of the apparent first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a very good (not clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Belvoir Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Book and DJ in new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belvoir Publications, Inc., Greenwich, CT, 1999
ISBN 10: 1879620553 ISBN 13: 9781879620551
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Three volumes (of six) of John Lyons' series "The Making of a Perfect Horse," combined into a lot to consolidate shipping charge. Buy the three and we'll throw in a fourth book, "The Body Language of Horses," by Tom Ainslie and Bonnie Ledbetter (William Morrow 1980, a 208-page 32nd printing hardcover, as-new in jacket.) This lot now reduced from $22.