9781856481946 - mary rose's 1001 country household hints de rose, mary (21 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (21)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions January 1990 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: USED Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herron Books (Distributed Titles) 31/03/1999 1999

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,23

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herron Books (Distributed Titles) 31/03/1999 1999

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,23

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,26

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,26

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herron Books (Distributed Titles) 1999

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,74

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herron Books (Distributed Titles) 1999

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,74

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions, London 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,05

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herron Books (Distributed Titles) 1999

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,91

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Reino UnidoMartin Harrison

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 124 pages, illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herron Books (Distributed Titles) 1999

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: madelyns books, suffolk, Reino Unidomadelyns books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 1,49

    Envío por EUR 19,63 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Herron Books hardcover. Fine condition, appears unused. Shipped within two working days from the U/K. Images of this book are available on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herron Books (Distributed Titles) 1999

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions, Great Britain 1994

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,15

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Illustrated Boards. Condición: Fine. 1st PrC Edition. Hardback. Here you will find tried and test practical advice - both traditional and not so traditional - on everything from preparing vegetables to painting walls, ffrom polishing brass to public speaking, all carefully organised for quick and easy reference. With

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PRC Publishing Ltd 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,75

    Envío por EUR 30,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Near Fine. No Cover. Reprint.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select editions 2002

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,75

    Envío por EUR 30,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions, Great Britain 2003

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,87

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Illustrated Boards. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Hardback. Here you will find tried and test practical advice - both traditional and not so traditional - on everything from preparing vegetables to painting walls, ffrom polishing brass to public speaking, all carefully organised for quick and easy reference. With a good s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions 1995

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,02

    Envío por EUR 30,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions 1994

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 30,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions, Great Britain 2000

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover. Mary Rose's 1001 Country Household Tips. Slight foxing to end inside cover. From painting a wall to removing red wine stains - from relieving insomnia to making perfect pastry every time. Illustrations. Illustrated laminated boards. 119 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Select Editions 1990

    1856481948 / 9781856481946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Recycled Book Company, Scarborough, Reino UnidoThe Recycled Book Company

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 41,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Appears unread.