9781853262371 - middlemarch (wordsworth classics) de eliot, george (46 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,10
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Middlemarch (Wordsworth Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,08
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 12/5/1993 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Middlemarch. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, GB 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New. Introduction and Notes by Doreen Roberts, Rutherford College, University of Kent at Canterbury.Middlemarch is a complex tale of idealism, disillusion, profligacy, loyalty and frustrated love. This penetrating analysis of the life of an English provincial town during the time of social unrest prior… to the Reform Bill of 1832 is told through the lives of Dorothea Brooke and Dr Tertius Lydgate and includes a host of other paradigm characters who illuminate the condition of English life in the mid-nineteenth century.Henry James described Middlemarch as a 'treasurehouse of detail' while Virginia Woolf famously endorsed George Eliot's masterpiece as 'one of the few English novels written for grown-up people.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, GB 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New. Introduction and Notes by Doreen Roberts, Rutherford College, University of Kent at Canterbury.Middlemarch is a complex tale of idealism, disillusion, profligacy, loyalty and frustrated love. This penetrating analysis of the life of an English provincial town during the time of social unrest prior… to the Reform Bill of 1832 is told through the lives of Dorothea Brooke and Dr Tertius Lydgate and includes a host of other paradigm characters who illuminate the condition of English life in the mid-nineteenth century.Henry James described Middlemarch as a 'treasurehouse of detail' while Virginia Woolf famously endorsed George Eliot's masterpiece as 'one of the few English novels written for grown-up people.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 05/12/1993 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Herts 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. 'Middlemarch' is a complex tale of idealism, disillusion, profligacy, loyalty and frustrated love. This penetrating analysis of the life of an English provincial town during the time of social unrest prior to the Reform Bill of 1832 is told through the lives of Dorothea Brooke and Dr Tertius… Lydgate and includes a host of other paradigm characters who illuminate the condition of English life in the mid-nineteenth century. AUTHOR: Mary Anne Evans (1819-1880), better known by her pen name George Eliot, was an English novelist. She was one of the leading writers of the Victorian era. Her novels, largely set in provincial England, are well known for their realism and psychological insight. She used a male pen name, she said, to ensure that her works were taken seriously. Female authors were published under their own names, but Eliot wanted to ensure that she was not seen as merely a writer of romances. An additional factor may have been a desire to shield her private life from public scrutiny and to prevent scandals attending her relationship with the married George Henry Lewes An analysis of the life of an English provincial town during the time of social unrest prior to the Reform Bill of 1832 told through the lives of Dorothea Brooke and Dr Tertius Lydgate. This title includes a host of other paradigm characters who illuminate the condition of English life in the mid-nineteenth century. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd. 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 736.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,37
Envío por EUR 11,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,11
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Story Community Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Penetrating analysis of the life an English provincial town set during the time of social unrest prior to the first Reform Bill of 1832. 688p. Pap.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Classics 2000
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good softcover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,72
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd printing edition. 736 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,85
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd. 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,62
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 736.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , Reino UnidoOrbiting Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,08
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Bumped edges. Scratches to the cover. *Cover may be diffrent. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: ART STOCK BUCHVERTR. 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , AlemaniaMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 15,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. 1994. 782 S., kart. A treasure-house of detail Henry James."One of the few English novels written for grown-up people" Virginia Woolf.Ungekürzte Fassung in englischer Sprache." - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,96
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd printing edition. 736 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Karmakollisions, Walton-on-Thames, Reino UnidoKarmakollisions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,76
Envío por EUR 21,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Condition: (see pics.) Paperback has been read, but is still is a clean and tight condition. There are creases to the cover and the spine with some shelf wear markings to the page edges. A little scruffy or where appearance is not a factor. Synopsis: Middlemarch is a complex tale of idealism, disillu…sion, profligacy, loyalty and frustrated love. This penetrating analysis of the life of an English provincial town is set during the time of social unrest prior to the first Reform Bill of 1832. It is told through the lives of Dorothea Brooke and Dr Tertius Lygate and includes a host of other paradigm characters who illuminate the condition of English life in the mid-nineteenth century. Henry James described Middlemarch as a 'treasure-house of detail' while Virginia Woolf famously endorsed George Eliot's masterpiece as 'one of the few English novels written for grown-up people'.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 1993
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,85
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. An analysis of the life of an English provincial town during the time of social unrest prior to the Reform Bill of 1832 told through the lives of Dorothea Brooke and Dr Tertius Lydgate. This title includes a host of other paradigm characters who illuminate the condition of English life in the mid-nineteenth centu…ry. Series Editor(s): Carabine, Dr. Keith. Series: Wordsworth Classics. Num Pages: 736 pages. BIC Classification: FC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 133 x 41. Weight in Grams: 462. . 1993. New edition. Paperback. . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,72
Envío por EUR 18,25Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wordsworth Editions 1998
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 de 42. Libro 3 de 42 - Timeless Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,59
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. An analysis of the life of an English provincial town during the time of social unrest prior to the Reform Bill of 1832 told through the lives of Dorothea Brooke and Dr Tertius Lydgate. This title includes a host of other paradigm characters who illuminate the condition of English life in the mid-nineteenth centu…ry. Series Editor(s): Carabine, Dr. Keith. Series: Wordsworth Classics. Num Pages: 736 pages. BIC Classification: FC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 133 x 41. Weight in Grams: 462. . 1993. New edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.