Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
EUR 1,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador.
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Paperback. More than anything else, language is what makes us human. Linguistics, the discipline which studies the structure, function, and phenomena of lanuage, has uncovered many surprising and fascinating things about the nature of our human language faculty. This book dymystifies linguistics, presenting a history of language from Aristotle to Chomsky. Covering thinkers from Aristotle to Saussure and Chomsky, Linguistics; A Graphic Guide reveals the rules and beauty that underlie language, our most human skill. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Introducing Linguistics: A Graphic Guide. Book.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Third Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Third Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Covering thinkers from Aristotle to Saussure and Chomsky, this title reveals the rules and beauty that underlie language, our most human skill. Illustrator(s): Mayblin, Bill. Series: Introducing. Num Pages: 176 pages, b/w throughout. BIC Classification: CF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 168 x 120 x 13. Weight in Grams: 156. 2009. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. Covering thinkers from Aristotle to Saussure and Chomsky, this title reveals the rules and beauty that underlie language, our most human skill. Illustrator(s): Mayblin, Bill. Series: Introducing. Num Pages: 176 pages, b/w throughout. BIC Classification: CF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 168 x 120 x 13. Weight in Grams: 156. 2009. paperback. . . . .
EUR 19,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. 2nd Revised edition. Covering thinkers from Aristotle to Saussure and Chomsky, "Introducing Linguistics" reveals the rules and beauty that underlie language, our most human skill.
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador.
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. 2nd revised edition edition. 176 pages. 6.57x4.69x0.51 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Mayblin, Bill Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.