EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. World History: An Illustrated Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Publishing 10/09/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844519260 ISBN 13: 9781844519262
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Publishing Co Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844519260 ISBN 13: 9781844519262
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844519260 ISBN 13: 9781844519262
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is part of an invaluable series of accessible reference books packed with essential information, ideal for use at home or school. From the cradle of early civilization in China and Egypt, through the strife of the Middle Ages to the technological explosions of late 20th-century society, "World History" offers a comprehensive exploration of the events and achievements that continue to have an impact on our understanding of the world. Chronological entries arranged in thematic sections on culture, science and technology, exploration and empire, industry, politics, religion, royalty, society and war make this a thoroughly accessible way to discover history. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Book is in a good condition. Bookshop stamp on inner leaf.
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Reprint. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Near Fine condition - laminated card wraps.Card wraps. An excellent copy. Illustrated with colour plates. Introduction by Patrick K. O'Brien. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 192 pages. A wide-ranging reference book in an accessible format.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Publishing Co Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844519260 ISBN 13: 9781844519262
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!