Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785993569 ISBN 13: 9781785993565
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785993569 ISBN 13: 9781785993565
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785993569 ISBN 13: 9781785993565
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding. New Hardcover in Shrinkwrap.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Color illustrations. Decorative cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pp.
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785993569 ISBN 13: 9781785993565
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785993569 ISBN 13: 9781785993565
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. Colour illustrations throughout. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. 160 pp.
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. THE AUTHOR EXPLORES THE MORAL CODE OF THE JAPANESE WARRIOR CLASS, FROM THE IMPORTANCE OF POLITENESS RITUALS TO THE ULTIMATE CHILLING SELF-SACRIFICE: HARA-KIRI OR SUICIDE. COMPLETE IN SLIP CASE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785993569 ISBN 13: 9781785993565
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 34,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785993569 ISBN 13: 9781785993565
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.