Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Icon Books Ltd 14/09/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785783114 ISBN 13: 9781785783111
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Icon Books Ltd 14/09/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785783114 ISBN 13: 9781785783111
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Icon Books Ltd, Duxford, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785783114 ISBN 13: 9781785783111
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. 39-year old Emmanuel Macron is the youngest-ever inhabitant of the Elysee Palace. A surprise candidate from the start, Macron was considered a rank outsider until a series of fortuitous events - including his survival of a massive last-minute data hack - cleared his path to victory and condemned Marine Le Pen to a resounding defeat in May 2017, in France's most emotional election since 1948.Paris-based British journalist Adam Plowright presents the inside story of Macron's sudden rise to power, delving into his personal and political background, his vision for the future, and how he is perceived inside France and throughout the rest of the world - especially from within Westminster. Can his movement herald a new centrist vision for Europe, or will his Presidency merely be the forerunner to a Le Pen victory in 2022?Thrilling, informative, and highly readable, The French Exception is essential reading for anyone interested in the immediate future of Europe. An illuminating portrait of France's youngest ever President and what his victory means for Europe and the world Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. 'Adam Plowright's excellent book captures the strangeness of Macron's life' Richard Vinen Evening Standard.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.50x5.31x1.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Adam Plowright's excellent book captures the strangeness of Macron's life' Evening StandardTHE FIRST BIOGRAPHY OF EMMANUEL MACRON IN ENGLISHFrom total unknown to one of Europe's most powerful men in just a few years, at 39, France's youngest leader since Napoleon is intent on conquering the world stage. But what lies beneath the façade of this youthful, ultra-confident and calculating president? How did someone from small-town France assemble -- in just 12 months -- the network, team and finances to win the presidency? Now elected, can he make the French feel better about themselves? Can he rally Europe around him and turn the tide of right-wing nationalism sweeping the continent? Critically, what will his presidency mean for Britain?Featuring never-before printed interviews with key members of Macron's team, his friends, mentors and political detractors, acclaimed Paris-based journalist Adam Plowright asks: can the shine on this brilliant new president last? And for how long?
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 373 pages. Can the audacious new French President turn the tide of populism and division in Europe? 39-year old Emmanuel Macron is the youngest-ever inhabitant of the E lysee Palace. A surprise candidate from the start, Macron was considered a rank.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Icon Books, London, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785783114 ISBN 13: 9781785783111
Librería: Hunt For Books, Blackburn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The French Exception: Emmanuel Macron ? The Extraordinary Rise and Risk by Adam Plowright. 2017. Paperback. UK Uncorrected Proof Copy. Book in very good condition, clean throughout. Bookseller Inventory #HFB0044982.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Icon Books Ltd, Duxford, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785783114 ISBN 13: 9781785783111
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. 39-year old Emmanuel Macron is the youngest-ever inhabitant of the Elysee Palace. A surprise candidate from the start, Macron was considered a rank outsider until a series of fortuitous events - including his survival of a massive last-minute data hack - cleared his path to victory and condemned Marine Le Pen to a resounding defeat in May 2017, in France's most emotional election since 1948.Paris-based British journalist Adam Plowright presents the inside story of Macron's sudden rise to power, delving into his personal and political background, his vision for the future, and how he is perceived inside France and throughout the rest of the world - especially from within Westminster. Can his movement herald a new centrist vision for Europe, or will his Presidency merely be the forerunner to a Le Pen victory in 2022?Thrilling, informative, and highly readable, The French Exception is essential reading for anyone interested in the immediate future of Europe. An illuminating portrait of France's youngest ever President and what his victory means for Europe and the world Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.