9781665932899 - the dark is rising: 2 (the dark is rising sequence) de cooper, susan (57 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books (edition Reissue) 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America2nd Life Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,37
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvergreen Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,57
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,61
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,47
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,91
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,21
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,68
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,12
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Reissue ed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,01
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,01
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Reissue. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaeCampus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Margaret K. McElderry Books 2023
Serie: The Dark Is Rising, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Dark Is Rising
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A boy discovers his magical destiny and sets off on a vital mission to defeat the Dark in the Newbery Honor-winning second installment of Susan Cooper's epic The Dark Is Rising Sequence, now with a brand-new look!The day before Will Stanton's eleventh birthday, he notices strange omens on hi…s family farm: a cryptic gift, a terrifying flock of birds, and a deep, cold fear that emerges from the darkness. When he wakes on his birthday--also Midwinter Day--Will has the life-changing revelation that he is the last of the Old Ones, immortals who fight to keep the powers of evil, the Dark, from taking over the world. Will gets immediately swept away by his new destiny as he sets off in search of six magical Signs that will one day aid the Old Ones in the final battle between the Light and the Dark. But the Dark has dispatched its own agent in pursuit: the rider--evil cloaked in black, mounted on a midnight stallion. As evil looms ever closer, Will must find the Signs of wood, bronze, iron, water, fire, and stone before the Dark begins its dreadful rise. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.