Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Revised Edition. Filled with easy step-by-step instruction from a variety of artists and a wealth of inspiring images to study and admire, The Art of Basic Drawing shows beginning artists how to draw everything from flowers and still lifes to landscapes, animals, and people. You'll find plenty of helpful tips on choosing the right tools and materials, fundamental drawing techniques, developing value and shading, and setting up an effective composition, as well as important information about the influences of perspective, balance, and texture. Detailed examples of animals, people, flowers, and landscapes will help guide you through the most challenging aspects of drawing almost anything, from basic shapes to realistic details. Some included pencil drawing projects are:StrawberriesBottle and bread still lifeFlamingoElephantGiraffeHorseSiberian Husky puppyEnglish BulldogCloudsDesert landscapeHalf Dome, YosemiteWoman in profileMan in profileand many more!With a striking new design and refreshed, easy-to-understand instruction, this comprehensive drawing guide is the perfect first step for beginning artists. Follow along, step by step, as professional artists reveal their drawing secrets. With practice, you'll soon be able to capture amazing realism in your own pencil drawings. It's as easy as 1, 2, 3. The Collector's Series offers approachable, step-by-step art instruction for a variety of mediums and subjects, such as drawing, oil, acrylic, watercolor, cartooning, calligraphy, and more. Perfect for beginning artists, each title features artist tips for drawing or painting anything and everything from people, animals, and still life to flowers, trees, and landscapes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, Laguna Hills, CA, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Filled with easy step-by-step instruction from a variety of artists and a wealth of inspiring images to study and admire, The Art of Basic Drawing shows beginning artists how to draw everything from flowers and still lives to landscapes, animals, and people. You'll find plenty of helpful tips on choosing the right tools and materials, fundamental drawing techniques, developing value and shading, and setting up an effective composition, as well as important information about the influences of perspective, balance, and texture. Detailed examples of animals, people, flowers, and landscapes will help guide you through the most challenging aspects of drawing almost anything, from basic shapes to realistic details. Some included pencil drawing projects are: Strawberries; Bottle and bread still life; Flamingo; Elephant; Giraffe; Horse; Siberian Husky puppy; English Bulldog; Clouds; Desert landscape; Woman in profile; Man in profile and many more!With a striking new design and refreshed, easy-to-understand instruction, this comprehensive drawing guide is the perfect first step for beginning artists. Follow along, step by step, as professional artists reveal their drawing secrets. With practice, you'll soon be able to capture amazing realism in your own pencil drawings. It's as easy as 1, 2, 3. The Collectors Series offers approachable, step-by-step art instruction for a variety of mediums and subjects, such as drawing, oil, acrylic, watercolor, cartooning, calligraphy, and more. Perfect for beginning artists, each title features artist tips for drawing or painting anything and everything from people, animals, and still life to flowers, trees, and landscapes. Packed with practical advice, helpful tips, and step-by-step drawing techniques, The Art of Basic Drawing provides a perfect introduction to drawing for beginning artists. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.