Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calkins Creek (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 162979824X ISBN 13: 9781629798240
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlights Press, c/o Highlights for Children, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 162979824X ISBN 13: 9781629798240
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlights Press, c/o Highlights for Children, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 162979824X ISBN 13: 9781629798240
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING. Widener, Terry Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Hardcover. Yogi Berra loved his family, his neighborhood, his friends, and, most of all, baseball. He was crazy for it, ever since he was a young kid playing with friends in an abandoned dump. But baseball didn't love him back--at least not at first. Yogi was different. He didn't have the right look. When he finally made it to the major leagues, Yogi faced pranks and harassment from players, sportswriters, and fans. Their words hurt, but they made Yogi determined to show all that he could do. Author Barb Rosenstock's dynamic text and illustrator Terry Widener's powerful artwork reveal the talents, loves, and inspirational words of this celebrated New York Yankee and American icon, who earned a World Series ring for each finger and made baseball love him back. Looks at the life of Major League Baseball and New York Yankee legend Lawrence "Yogi" Berra, describing how his differences challenged his baseball prospects and helped motivate him to prove his abilities as a player, coach, and manager. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador.
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Perfect to celebrate baseball season, here is the life and famous words, such as "it ain't over till it's over," of Major League Baseball player and New York Yankee Lawrence "Yogi" Berra - now the subject of a critically acclaimed documentary.Yogi Berra loved his family, his neighborhood, his friends, and, most of all, baseball. He was crazy for it, ever since he was a young kid playing with friends in an abandoned dump. But baseball didn't love him back--at least not at first. Yogi was different. He didn't have the right look. When he finally made it to the major leagues, Yogi faced pranks and harassment from players, sportswriters, and fans. Their words hurt, but they made Yogi determined to show all that he could do. Author Barb Rosenstock's dynamic text and illustrator Terry Widener's powerful artwork reveal the talents, loves, and inspirational words of this celebrated New York Yankee and American icon, who earned a World Series ring for each finger and made baseball love him back.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Illustrated edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 162979824X ISBN 13: 9781629798240
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 162979824X ISBN 13: 9781629798240
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. 48 pages. 11.50x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Widener, Terry Ilustrador. Perfect to celebrate baseball season, here is the life and famous words, such as "it ain't over till it's over," of Major League Baseball player and New York Yankee Lawrence "Yogi" Berra - now the subject of a critically acclaimed documentary.Yogi Berra loved his family, his neighborhood, his friends, and, most of all, baseball. He was crazy for it, ever since he was a young kid playing with friends in an abandoned dump. But baseball didn't love him back--at least not at first. Yogi was different. He didn't have the right look. When he finally made it to the major leagues, Yogi faced pranks and harassment from players, sportswriters, and fans. Their words hurt, but they made Yogi determined to show all that he could do. Author Barb Rosenstock's dynamic text and illustrator Terry Widener's powerful artwork reveal the talents, loves, and inspirational words of this celebrated New York Yankee and American icon, who earned a World Series ring for each finger and made baseball love him back.