Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library copy with 2 library stickers on the cover, 1 library sticker on the last page.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What would you do if your tame worker-bots mutinied? Is your 11 second attention span enough to placate a cranky time-tourist? Would you sell your native language to send your daughter to college?The avant-garde of science fiction have landed in this space-age sequel to the World Fantasy Award-winner, The New Voices of Fantasy. Here are the rising stars of the last five years of science fiction, including newcomers as well as already lauded authors: Rebecca Roanhorse, Amal El-Mohtar, Alice Sola Kim, Sam J. Miller, E. Lily Yu, Rich Larson, Vina Jie-Min Prasad, Sarah Pinsker, Darcie Little Badger, S. Qiouyi Lu, Kelly Robson, and more. Their extraordinary stories have been hand-selected by cutting-edge author Hannu Rajaniemi (The Quantum Thief) and genre expert Jacob Weisman (Invaders).So go ahead, join the interstellar revolution. The new kids have hacked the AI. What would you do if your tame worker-bots mutinied? Is your 11 second attention span enough to placate a cranky time-tourist? Would you sell your native language to send your daughter to college?The avant-garde of science fiction have landed in this space-age sequel to the World Fantasy Award-winner, The New Voices of Fantasy. Here are the ris Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tachyon Publications, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1616962917 ISBN 13: 9781616962913
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tachyon Publications., San Francisco:, 2019
ISBN 10: 1616962917 ISBN 13: 9781616962913
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. TP original in pictorial wrappers. 1st Printing. Stories by Alice Sola Kim, Rebecca Roanhorese, Kelly Robson, Susanne Palmer, Rich Larson, E. Lily Yu, Nino Cipri, Vina Jai-Min Prasad, Alexander Weinstein, Sam J. Miller, Sarah Pinsker, S. Qiouyi Lu, Jamie Wahls, Amal El-Mohtar and others. This copy signed by Weisman. A fine copy in wraps.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 414 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 28,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 40,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What would you do if your tame worker-bots mutinied? Is your 11 second attention span enough to placate a cranky time-tourist? Would you sell your native language to send your daughter to college?The avant-garde of science fiction have landed in this space-age sequel to the World Fantasy Award-winner, The New Voices of Fantasy. Here are the rising stars of the last five years of science fiction, including newcomers as well as already lauded authors: Rebecca Roanhorse, Amal El-Mohtar, Alice Sola Kim, Sam J. Miller, E. Lily Yu, Rich Larson, Vina Jie-Min Prasad, Sarah Pinsker, Darcie Little Badger, S. Qiouyi Lu, Kelly Robson, and more. Their extraordinary stories have been hand-selected by cutting-edge author Hannu Rajaniemi (The Quantum Thief) and genre expert Jacob Weisman (Invaders).So go ahead, join the interstellar revolution. The new kids have hacked the AI. What would you do if your tame worker-bots mutinied? Is your 11 second attention span enough to placate a cranky time-tourist? Would you sell your native language to send your daughter to college?The avant-garde of science fiction have landed in this space-age sequel to the World Fantasy Award-winner, The New Voices of Fantasy. Here are the ris Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorSarah Pinsker s fiction has been published in magazines including Asimov s SF, Strange Horizons, Fantasy & Science Fiction, Lightspeed, Daily Science Fiction, Fireside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tachyon Publications Nov 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1616962917 ISBN 13: 9781616962913
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The avant-garde of science fiction has landed in this space-age sequel to the World Fantasy Award-winner, The New Voices of Fantasy. Here are the rising stars of the last five years of science fiction, including newcomers as well as already lauded authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tachyon Publications, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1616962917 ISBN 13: 9781616962913
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.