Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, Inc., Oakland, California, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shoup, Amy - Cover Design Ilustrador. 217 Pages. This is a workbook with blanks to be filled in and it has not been used for that purpose. There is some underlining on the first 20 or more pages of text. Beyond that is a workbook that has not been used for its designed purpose. If you have obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), you might have an irrational fear of being contaminated by germs, or obsessively double-check things. You may even feel like a prisoner, trapped with your intrusive thoughts. Despite the fact that OCD can have a devastating impact on a person's life, getting real help can be a challenge. If you have tried medications without success, it might be time to explore further treatment options. You should know that mindfulness-based approaches have been proven-effective in treating OCD and anxiety disorders. They involve developing an awareness and acceptance of the unwanted thoughts, feelings, and urges that are at the heart of OCD. Combining mindfulness practices with cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT), The Mindfulness Workbook for OCD offers practical and accessible tools for managing the unwanted thoughts and compulsive urges that are associated with OCD. With this workbook, you will develop present-moment awareness, learn to challenge your own distorted thinking, and stop treating thoughts as threats and feelings as facts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, United States, Oakland, CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. If you have obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), you might have an irrational fear of being contaminated by germs, or obsessively double-check things. You may even feel like a prisoner, trapped with your intrusive thoughts. Despite the fact that OCD can have a devastating impact on a person's life, getting real help can be a challenge. If you have tried medications without success, it might be time to explore further treatment options. You should know that mindfulness-based approaches have been proven-effective in treating OCD and anxiety disorders. They involve developing an awareness and acceptance of the unwanted thoughts, feelings, and urges that are at the heart of OCD. Combining mindfulness practices with cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT), The Mindfulness Workbook for OCD offers practical and accessible tools for managing the unwanted thoughts and compulsive urges that are associated with OCD. With this workbook, you will develop present-moment awareness, learn to challenge your own distorted thinking, and stop treating thoughts as threats and feelings as facts. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 23,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Pubns Inc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608828786 ISBN 13: 9781608828784
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 232 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.