Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brazos Press (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1587434156 ISBN 13: 9781587434150
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brazos Press (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1587434156 ISBN 13: 9781587434150
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new.New.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brazos Press 1/30/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1587434156 ISBN 13: 9781587434150
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Reckoning with Power: Why the Church Fails When It's on the Wrong Side of Power. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2024
ISBN 10: 1587434156 ISBN 13: 9781587434150
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Christianity Today 2025 Book Award Finalist (Church/Pastoral Leadership)quot;Masterfully defines and unpacks the concept of power.quot;Christianity TodayHistory is clear: Whenever the church has aligned itself with worldly, coercive power, it ends up on the wrong side of important justice issues.But when the church cooperates with God's power through his presence among the least powerful, its witness for Jesus transforms the world into a better place.In Reckoning with Power, David Fitch unpacks the difference between worldly power, or power over others, and God's power, which engages not in coercion but in love, reconciliation, grace, forgiveness, and healing.In a world where we can see the abuses of power everywherein our homes, schools, governments, and churchesFitch teaches readers how to discern power and avoid its abuses and traumas. By learning from the church's historical pitfalls, Fitch empowers Christians to relinquish worldly power and make space for God to disrupt and transform our culture for his kingdom. This book provides a theology of power through the lens of the triumphs and failures of the church, showing that whenever the church has aligned itself with worldly power, it has been on the wrong side of crucial justice issues. But when the church submits to and cooperates with God's power, the world is disrupted and changed. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1587434156 ISBN 13: 9781587434150
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Christianity Today 2025 Book Award Finalist (Church/Pastoral Leadership)"Masterfully defines and unpacks the concept of power."--Christianity TodayHistory is clear: Whenever the church has aligned itself with worldly, coercive power, it ends up on the wrong side of important justice issues.But when the church cooperates with God's power through his presence among the least powerful, its witness for Jesus transforms the world into a better place.In Reckoning with Power, David Fitch unpacks the difference between worldly power, or power over others, and God's power, which engages not in coercion but in love, reconciliation, grace, forgiveness, and healing.In a world where we can see the abuses of power everywhere--in our homes, schools, governments, and churches--Fitch teaches readers how to discern power and avoid its abuses and traumas. By learning from the church's historical pitfalls, Fitch empowers Christians to relinquish worldly power and make space for God to disrupt and transform our culture for his kingdom.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 1587434156 ISBN 13: 9781587434150
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 1587434156 ISBN 13: 9781587434150
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.