Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2003 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky and Konecky Military Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky and Konecky Military Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A., 1950
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1950.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine DJ. Reprint. William S. Konecky Associates 2003 Reprint Fine/Fine DJ Originally published in 1950. Reprinted in 1989. Bright pages with color maps. LARGE OVER SIZE VERY HEAVY ITEM 4.0 Pounds. Size: 10 3/4 x 8 5/8 x 1 7/8 inches. No Exp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino Unido
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Subject: World War II - Western Europe) Good in black boards. no d/w. An Official History originally published in 1951 covering the operations of the US Army in the Normandy campaign to the capture of Cherbourg. Includes the Amphibious assault and US Airborne landings, the German defences and organisation, French Resistance, the lodgement and the bridgehead battles. (Published: 2002) (Publisher: Konecky & Konecky) (ISBN: 1568523793) (Pagination: 519pp. maps, illustrations) (Condition: Good in black boards no d/w) UL-XXXXXX.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 35,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 519.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 519.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 519.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky & Konecky Military Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket complete, unclipped. Original cloth boards with bright gilt titling on spine. No ownership marks. Illustrated. 542 pages clean and tight. Dimensions: 26.9 x 21.3 x 4.8 cm. OVERLORD, the cross-Channel attack which hit the German-occupied coast of Normandy on 6 June 1944, was one of the last and by far the biggest of the series of amphibious operations by which the United States and the British Empire came to grips with the German-Italian- Japanese Axis in the course of World War II. But it was more than just another attack. It was the supreme effort of the Western Allies in Europe-the consummation of the grand design to defeat Germany by striking directly at the heart of Hitler's Reich. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 64,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is slightly cocked. ; ; 10.60 X 8.40 X 1.90 inches; 519 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Konecky Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568523793 ISBN 13: 9781568523798
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!