Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Developme, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Developme, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Developme, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Developme, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Training and Development, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,33
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When trainers use games, learners win big.As a trainer interested in game design, you know that games are more effective than lectures. You've seen firsthand how immersive games hold learners' interest, helping them explore new skills and experience different points of view.But how do you become the Milton Bradley of learning games? Play to Learn is here to help.This book bridges the gap between instructional design and game design; it's written to grow your game literacy and strengthen crucial game design skills. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs.Play to Learn will also show you how to:Link game design to your business needs and learning objectives.Test your prototype and refine your design.Deploy your game to motivated and excited learners.So don't just play around. Think big, design well, and use Play to Learn as your guide.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Play to Learn: Everything You Need to Know about Designing Effective Learning Games. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Training & Development, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When trainers use games, learners win big.As a trainer interested in game design, you know that games are more effective than lectures. You've seen firsthand how immersive games hold learners' interest, helping them explore new skills and experience different points of view. But how do you become the Milton Bradley of learning games? Play to Learn is here to help. This book bridges the gap between instructional design and game design; it's written to grow your game literacy and strengthen crucial game design skills. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs. Deploy your game to motivated and excited learners.So don't just play around. Think big, design well, and use Play to Learn as your guide. Bridges the gap between instructional design and game design. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Training and Development, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 56,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When trainers use games, learners win big.As a trainer interested in game design, you know that games are more effective than lectures. You've seen firsthand how immersive games hold learners' interest, helping them explore new skills and experience different points of view.But how do you become the Milton Bradley of learning games? Play to Learn is here to help.This book bridges the gap between instructional design and game design; it's written to grow your game literacy and strengthen crucial game design skills. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs.Play to Learn will also show you how to:Link game design to your business needs and learning objectives.Test your prototype and refine your design.Deploy your game to motivated and excited learners.So don't just play around. Think big, design well, and use Play to Learn as your guide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 52,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Training &, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Training & Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 59,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Training and Development, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,31
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When trainers use games, learners win big.As a trainer interested in game design, you know that games are more effective than lectures. You've seen firsthand how immersive games hold learners' interest, helping them explore new skills and experience different points of view.But how do you become the Milton Bradley of learning games? Play to Learn is here to help.This book bridges the gap between instructional design and game design; it's written to grow your game literacy and strengthen crucial game design skills. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs.Play to Learn will also show you how to:Link game design to your business needs and learning objectives.Test your prototype and refine your design.Deploy your game to motivated and excited learners.So don't just play around. Think big, design well, and use Play to Learn as your guide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ASSN FOR TALENT DEVELOPMEN, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bridges the gap between instructional design and game design. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and lear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Talent Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 92,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Training & Development, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 88,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When trainers use games, learners win big.As a trainer interested in game design, you know that games are more effective than lectures. You've seen firsthand how immersive games hold learners' interest, helping them explore new skills and experience different points of view. But how do you become the Milton Bradley of learning games? Play to Learn is here to help. This book bridges the gap between instructional design and game design; it's written to grow your game literacy and strengthen crucial game design skills. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs. Deploy your game to motivated and excited learners.So don't just play around. Think big, design well, and use Play to Learn as your guide. Bridges the gap between instructional design and game design. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Training and Development, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1562865773 ISBN 13: 9781562865771
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 54,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When trainers use games, learners win big.As a trainer interested in game design, you know that games are more effective than lectures. You've seen firsthand how immersive games hold learners' interest, helping them explore new skills and experience different points of view.But how do you become the Milton Bradley of learning games? Play to Learn is here to help.This book bridges the gap between instructional design and game design; it's written to grow your game literacy and strengthen crucial game design skills. Experts Sharon Boller and Karl Kapp share real examples of in-person and online games, and offer an online game for you to try as you read. They walk you through evaluating entertainment and learning games, so you can apply the best to your own designs.Play to Learn will also show you how to:Link game design to your business needs and learning objectives.Test your prototype and refine your design.Deploy your game to motivated and excited learners.So don't just play around. Think big, design well, and use Play to Learn as your guide.