Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Taunton Press (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taunton Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taunton Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taunton Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taunton Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Boards slightly bowed. Minor edge wear to the dust jacket. Clean text. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage if ordered by expedited or international means.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. no tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. The as new dust jacket priced at $40.00 (not clipped) shows no wear, no sun fading. Bright, crisp copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taunton Press, Newtown, CT, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 234 pp.
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square. Jacket has mild surface and edge wear. No tears. Binding is tight and square. Beautifully-produced with many color photos as well as floor plans and site drawings. Oversize hardcover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Taunton Press, Newtown, CT, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, bumping to top corner else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, bumping to top corner else bright, intact and whole. FOLCAS 4/21; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Some shelf wear to dust jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Describes the significance of each of the four major home elements and provides numerous examples of good design for each. Included are images and descriptions of 50 houses (ten of them the author's own designs) that cover a wide range of styles, regions, and budgets. 293 photos. Book.
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taunton Press,, Newtown:, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561585289 ISBN 13: 9781561585281
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.