Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Falcon Press Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Falcon Pr Pub Co February 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FalconGuides February 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A comprehensive field guide to the unique and diverse flora of the canyonlands region of the southwestern U.S. Four-corners area. Published in cooperation with the Canyonlands Natural History Association.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FalconGuide 01/02/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FalconGuide 01/02/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Falcon Publishing, Helena, MT., 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Illustrated glossy wrappers. Glued binding. 152 pages, illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index. 1st edition, 1st printing. A FalconGuide, co-published with Canyonlands Natural History Association. CONDITION: FINE, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, appears unread and almost AS NEW. CONTENT: Geologically spectacular, the Canyonlands region is also home to collections of stunning, sometimes unusual, wildflowers. In Canyon Country Wildflowers, author Damian Fagan guides wildflower enthusiasts through the specialized habitats of the Four Corners area including Canyonlands and Arches national parks describing the most common flowers of the region in clear, easy-to-understand terms. More than 190 species are discussed, including some flowering trees and shrubs, and each description is accompanied by a beautiful color photograph, habitat and range information, and historical and cultural notes. A thorough glossary and complete Index to the species make Canyon Country Wildflowers a handy guide that will appeal to wildflower experts and beginners alike. - Publisher >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Falcon Pr Pub Co, Billings, Montana, 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Soft cover, full color. signed by the author. We ship fast. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VG plus illustrated wraps trade paperback. Mark free 2nd edition. Flat Signed on Tp. No names or markings to text. 148pp. Index photos nature plants. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Falcon Publishing Co., Australia, 1998
ISBN 10: 1560445602 ISBN 13: 9781560445609
Librería: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Damian Fagan Ilustrador. First Edition. 147 pages, numerous colour photographic images. Covers fine. Contents clean and tight, unmarked, no inscriptions. A near fine copy, clean and bright. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!