Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newmarket Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in glossy near pristine condition (trace of handling). Includes the complete screenplay. 144 unmarked pages. [1 lb]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newmarket Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: G+. 144 pp., illustrated. Upper corner wear, wraps edge wear, rubbing, inscription inside cover.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newmarket Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newmarket Press December 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The winner of four Academy Awards, including Best Foreign-Language Film, Art Direction, Cinematography, and Original Music. To coincide with the Sony Pictures Classics release%u2014this elegantly illustrated moviebook captures the beauty, spirit, and extraordinary talents behind what TimeAsia heralded as an "instant classic.a rule-bending master-piece that weds martial arts with sense and sensibility." The latest film from Sense and Sensibility director is an epic love story and a thrilling action drama set against the breathtaking landscapes of ancient China, filmed entirely on location. Based on a five-volume Chinese novel by Wang Du Lu, the project was scripted by Wang Hui Ling (Eat Drink Man Woman), James Schamus (The Ice Storm), and Tsai Kuo Jung. Marking Ang Lee's first Chinese-language feature since 1994, the film is punctuated by beautifully choreographed fight scenes and dazzling stunts masterminded by Yuen Wo-Ping, who worked on The Matrix. The actors include the two most popular Asian actors in the world, Chow Yun Fat (Anna and the King, The Replacement Killers) and Michelle Yeoh (Supercop, Tomorrow Never Dies). The Newmarket book includes the screenplay, stunning full-color photographs before and behind the cameras, interviews and notes with filmmakers, features on the history and tradition of martial arts storytelling and filmmaking, and articles by Time's Richard Corliss and world renowned film scholar David Bordwell. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newmarket Press, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Chan Kam Chuen (Photographer) Ilustrador. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Text/Bright, clean, As New. Soft cover/VG w/light wear to edge & corner tips, & faint creasing parallel to front spine. Cinematic record of Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, the 2000 magnificent wuxia film which was a Taiwanese-Chinese-Hong Kong-American co-production. Directed by Ang Lee, the screenplay on the 4th volume of a series of 5 (known in China as the Crane Iron Pentalogy) martial arts novels by Wang Dulu. The outstanding action sequences were choreographed by Yuen Wo Ping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NewMarket Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. First Paper Edition/first Printing. A beautiful book on the making of the surprise box office martial arts film that was nominated for 10 Oscars including best picture, winning 4 including best foreign film. Includes the screenplay and more than 90 full color photos and stills along with essays about the making of the film. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newmarket Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1557044570 ISBN 13: 9781557044570
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Pictorial Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. ONLY FIRST PRING LISTED.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 34,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!