Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. First Tradepaper Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Trade paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear to covers/pages. Clean, tight binding. Item is oversized and/or heavy. Additional postage may be required. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Lee, David Ilustrador. First Edition. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with minor wear. PO's first name penned on half-title page. From the Contents: She's Gotta Have It; School Daze; Do the Right Thing; Mo' Better Blues; Jungle Fever. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition; First Printing. 11.0 X 8.5 X 0.7 inches; 224 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori and Chang, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 215. 4to. Light shelfwear; very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2025 sept. dirs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Good. Unmarked text. Edgewear. 216p. Measures 8.5x11 inches. Photographs by David Lee. Essays by Terry McMillan, Toni Cade Bambara, Nelson George, Charles Johnson, Henry Louis Gates Jr. and Melvin Van Peebles and pictures by David Lee critique and celebrate Spike Lee's films from African-American perspectives.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG Plus. David Lee - Photographer Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing with number 1 in copyright line. Vg plus or better - just has a little light wear to back cover. Insribed in felt pen by Spike Lee: " To Norman Best Wishes, Spike Lee.". Signed by Spike Lee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Stewart, Tabori & Chang : [Distributed In The U. S. By Workman Pub. , 1991], 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Description: 215 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subject: Lee, Spike - Criticism and interpretation. African Americans in motion pictures. African Americans in the motion picture industry - United States. African American film directors. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9781556702174.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. [Lee, Spike] First Glance Books.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. [Lee, Spike] First Glance Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Stewart, Tabori & Chang : [Distributed In The U. S. By Workman Pub. , 1991], 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Description: 215 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subject: Lee, Spike - Criticism and interpretation. African Americans in motion pictures. African Americans in the motion picture industry - United States. African American film directors. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Stewart Tabori & Chang 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702175 ISBN 13: 9781556702174
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publishers sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: frontispiece, 216pp., ca. 200 bl.& wh. photographs. Fine copy.