Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 1556525915 ISBN 13: 9781556525919
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556525915 ISBN 13: 9781556525919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556525915 ISBN 13: 9781556525919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556525915 ISBN 13: 9781556525919
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Chicago, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556525915 ISBN 13: 9781556525919
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. First edition stated also 1 in print-line on copyright page. near fine or better with no markings and very light wear. Looks close to new. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Chicago, IL, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556525915 ISBN 13: 9781556525919
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover includes color and b/w illustrations, Appendices and Index, 348 pages. Size: 8 1/2" x 11".
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Buen estado general, Tapa blanda 28x22 cm, edición en inglés, 348 páginas. First edition, printed in the USA. Includes: Every animated feature released in the USA since 1926, Reviews and background information for over 300 films, consumer tips, Plot synopses, etc. ESTE PRODUCTO SOLO SE ENVIA POR CORREO CERTIFICADO.
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Going beyond the box-office hits of Disney and Dreamworks, this guide to every animated movie ever released in the United States covers more than 300 films over the course of nearly 80 years of film history. Well-known films such as Finding Nemo and Shrek are profiled and hundreds of other films, many of them rarely discussed, are analyzed, compared, and catalogued. The origin of the genre and what it takes to make a great animated feature are discussed, and the influence of Japanese animation, computer graphics, and stop-motion puppet techniques are brought into perspective. Every film analysis includes reviews, four-star ratings, background information, plot synopses, accurate running times, consumer tips, and MPAA ratings. Brief guides to made-for-TV movies, direct-to-video releases, foreign films that were never theatrically released in the U.S., and live-action films with significant animation round out the volume.
EUR 67,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 445,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.