Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon Spotlight (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1534432442 ISBN 13: 9781534432444
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon Spotlight (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1534432442 ISBN 13: 9781534432444
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1534432442 ISBN 13: 9781534432444
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Learn all about basketball in this fascinating, nonfiction Level 2 Ready-to-Read, part of a new series that gives fans an insider look at their favorite sports!This book is perfect for young, sports-obsessed fans who, in addition to watching and playing sports, crave the kind of expert knowledge that only an insider would know. It's game day, and a basketball referee arrives at the arena where he works. There's a championship on the line, and he is excited. He visits the players' locker rooms where the players are getting prepared mentally (learning about their opponents, and their own plays) and physically (stretching and getting taped up). He watches the teams warm up with a series of practice drills with their coaches and trainers and observes the court being primed for the game. The game begins with the narrator tossing up the jump ball at center court. Game on. A special section in the back of the book is chock-full of even more facts about the game and its storied history and players. It is custom-made for the fan who absorbs all things basketball!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. 40 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1534432442 ISBN 13: 9781534432444
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lehman, Charles Ilustrador. Learn all about basketball in this fascinating, nonfiction Level 2 Ready-to-Read, part of a new series that gives fans an insider look at their favorite sports!This book is perfect for young, sports-obsessed fans who, in addition to watching and playing sports, crave the kind of expert knowledge that only an insider would know. It's game day, and a basketball referee arrives at the arena where he works. There's a championship on the line, and he is excited. He visits the players' locker rooms where the players are getting prepared mentally (learning about their opponents, and their own plays) and physically (stretching and getting taped up). He watches the teams warm up with a series of practice drills with their coaches and trainers and observes the court being primed for the game. The game begins with the narrator tossing up the jump ball at center court. Game on. A special section in the back of the book is chock-full of even more facts about the game and its storied history and players. It is custom-made for the fan who absorbs all things basketball!