Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2007
ISBN 10: 141850999X ISBN 13: 9781418509996
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2007
ISBN 10: 141850999X ISBN 13: 9781418509996
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item with no hassle.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers 11/18/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 141850999X ISBN 13: 9781418509996
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Life of Christ. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson 2007-11-20, 2007
ISBN 10: 141850999X ISBN 13: 9781418509996
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 2007
ISBN 10: 141850999X ISBN 13: 9781418509996
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Discover Jesus: Son of Man, Son of GodGet up close and personal with Jesus, His teachings, and what they mean for you today. The Smart Guide to the Bible: The Life of Christ takes you on location so you can absorb the historical and prophetic context into which Jesus was born, lived, died, came alive again, and ascended to His rightful place in Heaven.Learn about:Jesus's Life, Death, and ResurrectionThe Deity of ChristJesus's Teachings & ParablesThe Kingdom of GodRedemptionThe Harmony of the GospelsThe Geopolitics of Jesus's DayAnd More!The Smart Guide to the Bible is a series of simplified commentaries designed to uncomplicate God's word for everyday Bible readers.Every page contains handy features or learning aids like these:cross-references to other Scripturesbrief commentaries from expertspoints to ponderthe big picture of how passages fit with the entire Biblepractical tips for applying biblical truths to lifesimple definitions of key words and conceptsinteresting maps, charts, and illustrationswrap-ups of each biblical passagestudy questionsWhether you're new to the Bible, a long-time student of Scripture, or somewhere in between, you'll appreciate the many ways The Smart Guide to the Bible: The Life of Christ goes far beyond your typical Bible study tool. The practical, relevant helps on each page lead you to get the most out of God's word. The Smart Guide to the Bible: The Life of Christ takes you on location so you can absorb the historical and prophetic context into which Jesus was born, lived, died, came alive again, and ascended to His rightful place in Heaven. Brief commentary, simple definitions, and practical tips make this unique tool a perfect fit for everyday Bible readers. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.