Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1416624449 ISBN 13: 9781416624448
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. N13.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1416624449 ISBN 13: 9781416624448
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. As a school administrator, instructional coach, or teacher-leader, you know that reflective teachers are effective teachers. But how can you help teachers become self-reflective practitioners whose thoughtful approach translates into real gains for student achievement?In Creating a Culture of Reflective Practice - a companion volume to their teacher-oriented book Teach, Reflect, Learn - authors Pete Hall and Alisa Simeral draw on lessons learned from educators across grade levels, content areas, and district demographics to present a definitive guide to developing a culture of reflective practice in your school.Hall and Simeral expand on ideas originally presented in Building Teachers' Capacity for Success to help you gain a clear understanding of your role and responsibilities - and those of your teachers - within each stage of the Continuum of Self-Reflection. Armed with the book's real-life examples and research-based tools, you'll learn how to determine the current location of all stakeholders on the continuum and how teacher-leadership activities, transformational feedback, and strategic coaching can move them forward.The end result? A schoolwide culture that both values reflection and uses it to ensure that teachers - and their students - reach their fullest potential. Draws on lessons learned from educators across grade levels, content areas, and district demographics to present a definitive guide to developing a culture of reflective practice in your school. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Creating a Culture of Reflective Practice: Capacity-Building for Schoolwide Success. Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 314 pages. 9.00x6.90x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 36,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ASSN FOR SUPERVISION & CURRICU, 2017
ISBN 10: 1416624449 ISBN 13: 9781416624448
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 34,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Draws on lessons learned from educators across grade levels, content areas, and district demographics to present a definitive guide to developing a culture of reflective practice in your school.KlappentextAs a school administrator.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2017
ISBN 10: 1416624449 ISBN 13: 9781416624448
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 63,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. As a school administrator, instructional coach, or teacher-leader, you know that reflective teachers are effective teachers. But how can you help teachers become self-reflective practitioners whose thoughtful approach translates into real gains for student achievement?In Creating a Culture of Reflective Practice - a companion volume to their teacher-oriented book Teach, Reflect, Learn - authors Pete Hall and Alisa Simeral draw on lessons learned from educators across grade levels, content areas, and district demographics to present a definitive guide to developing a culture of reflective practice in your school.Hall and Simeral expand on ideas originally presented in Building Teachers' Capacity for Success to help you gain a clear understanding of your role and responsibilities - and those of your teachers - within each stage of the Continuum of Self-Reflection. Armed with the book's real-life examples and research-based tools, you'll learn how to determine the current location of all stakeholders on the continuum and how teacher-leadership activities, transformational feedback, and strategic coaching can move them forward.The end result? A schoolwide culture that both values reflection and uses it to ensure that teachers - and their students - reach their fullest potential. Draws on lessons learned from educators across grade levels, content areas, and district demographics to present a definitive guide to developing a culture of reflective practice in your school. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.