9781338329407 - project middle school (alyssa milano's hope #1), volume 1 de milano, alyssa (30 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,96

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSustainableBooks.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1,20

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,20

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaUsed Book Company

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Keyes, Eric S.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. (edition Illustrated) 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic, Incorporated 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic, Incorporated 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,33

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,33

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,33

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOff The Shelf

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. October 2019 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. October 2019 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCaspian Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,51

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: new. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic US, New York 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Overly ambitious with the heart of a lion, eleven-year-old Hope joins every club in school, trying to save everyone and shine a light on everything. In each book, Hope will get involved with a cause she believes in.In the first book, Hope's friendship with an immigrant student convinces them

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,96

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc., New York 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Y5 - An uncorrected proof paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by Alyssa Milano to previous owner on the title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. Illustrated by Eric S. Keyes. Project Middle School (Hope,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc., New York 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Y5 - An uncorrected proof paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by Alyssa Milano to previous owner on the title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. Illustrated by Eric S. Keyes. Project Middle School (Hope,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Inc. 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, , Reino UnidoHR1 Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,63

    Envío por EUR 17,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday). Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,07

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 193 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. Keyes, Eric S. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic US, New York 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,41

    Envío por EUR 31,97 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Overly ambitious with the heart of a lion, eleven-year-old Hope joins every club in school, trying to save everyone and shine a light on everything. In each book, Hope will get involved with a cause she believes in.In the first book, Hope's friendship with an immigrant student convinces them

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic US, New York 2019

    1338329405 / 9781338329407

    Serie: Alyssa Milano's Hope, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Alyssa Milano's Hope

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,68

    Envío por EUR 42,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Overly ambitious with the heart of a lion, eleven-year-old Hope joins every club in school, trying to save everyone and shine a light on everything. In each book, Hope will get involved with a cause she believes in.In the first book, Hope's friendship with an immigrant student convinces them