Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flatiron Books 5/3/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1250096065 ISBN 13: 9781250096067
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Losing the Signal: The Untold Story Behind the Extraordinary Rise and Spectacular Fall of Blackberry. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flatiron Books, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1250096065 ISBN 13: 9781250096067
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. THE BASIS FOR IFC FILMS' BLACKBERRYNamed a Best Business Book by The Wall Street Journal, Forbes, Financial Times, and more The riveting, true story of the BlackBerry empire--and how it would eventually come crumbling down in the wake of the smartphone revolution "One helluva story." Toronto Star Losing the Signal is a riveting story of a company that toppled global giants before succumbing to the ruthlessly competitive forces of Silicon Valley. This is not a conventional tale of modern business failure by fraud and greed. The rise and fall of BlackBerry reveals the dangerous speed at which innovators race along the information superhighway. With unprecedented access to key players, senior executives, directors and competitors, Losing the Signal unveils the remarkable rise of a company that started above a bagel store in Ontario. At the heart of the story is an unlikely partnership between a visionary engineer, Mike Lazaridis, and an abrasive Harvard Business school grad, Jim Balsillie. Together, they engineered a pioneering pocket email device that became the tool of choice for presidents and CEOs. The partnership enjoyed only a brief moment on top of the world, however. At the very moment BlackBerry was ranked the world's fastest growing company internal feuds and chaotic growth crippled the company as it faced its gravest test: Apple and Google's entry in to mobile phones. Expertly told by acclaimed journalists, Jacquie McNish and Sean Silcoff, this is an entertaining, whirlwind narrative that goes behind the scenes to reveal one of the most compelling business stories of the new century. A breathtaking inside account of one of the most dramatic business triumphs and flameouts in recent history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288 Reprint edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Descubre la fascinante historia detrás del ascenso y la caída de BlackBerry en 'Losing the Signal'. Este libro narra cómo una empresa que dominó el mercado de los smartphones sucumbió ante la competencia de Silicon Valley. Con acceso sin precedentes a figuras clave, ejecutivos y competidores, Jacquie McNish y Sean Silcoff revelan la historia de una compañía que comenzó en Ontario y llegó a ser la herramienta preferida de presidentes y CEOs.Explora las disputas internas y el crecimiento caótico que debilitaron a BlackBerry justo cuando Apple y Google entraban en el mercado de los teléfonos móviles. Esta narrativa entretenida te lleva detrás de las escenas de una de las historias de negocios más convincentes del siglo. EAN: 9781250096067 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Tecnología|Historia Título: Losing the Signal: The Untold Story Behind the Extraordinary Rise and Spectacular Fall of BlackBerry Autor: Jacquie McNish| Sean Silcoff Editorial: Flatiron Books Idioma: en Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 279 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.