9781250000996 - for the next generation de schultz, debbie wasserman; fenster, julie m. (23 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaUsed Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,21
Envío por EUR 2,15Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. There is light highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,21
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. First edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. light shelfwear, inscribed by the author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Page Edges Are Lightly Tanned.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPomfret Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. *Autographed by author.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Small tear on dj. Signed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFergies Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Parnassus BookShop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,66
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Printing of First Edition Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket As New. Fine navy cloth with light blue titles on spine, pristine. Tight, solid and square. Internals As New. The author deals with many issues of importance today--infras…tructure, healthcare, the economy, safety nets, kids health and safety, gun reform, immigration, civil rights, the need for discourse, not discord. 308 pages, indexed. 6.25 x 9.75 inches. St. Martin's Press, New York.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on half-title page. some page age-toning. $25.99 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOLD (ilustrador). Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on half-title page. $25.99 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, Estados Unidos de Americararefirsts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,55
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. SIGNED -- First Edition stated, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. Inscribed on half-title page, signed on title page (two signatures). No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and… the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This collectible, " NEW" condition first edition/first printing "double-signed" copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy. Scarce. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. viii, [2], 308, [2] pages. Illustrations. Selected Sources. List of Organizations. Index. Some underlining noted. Inscribed by Debbie on the half-title page. Deborah Wasserman Schultz (born September 27, 1966) is an American politician serving as the U.S. Represe…ntative for Florida's 23rd congressional district, first elected to Congress in 2004. She is a member of the Democratic Party and a former Chairwoman for the Democratic National Committee. Wasserman Schultz was a national campaign co-chair for Hillary Clinton's unsuccessful 2008 run for president. She is the first Jewish representative elected from Florida. Wasserman Schultz was elected chairperson of the Democratic National Committee in May 2011, replacing Virginia Senator Tim Kaine. Derived from a Kirkus review: Democratic National Committee chair Schultz assembles a party platform and memoir organized around improving the lives of America's children. A frankly partisan political treatment anticipating the upcoming midterm elections, the author's detailed discussion of the issues chronicles the effects of legislative obstructionism. She reviews the major planks in the Democratic Party's platform, from reform of the financial system to global defense issues and health care, but she also examines social security, Medicare and Medicaid. She takes up particular legislative initiatives dealing with children, women and the family. Schultz is active in the fight against hunger in the United States, and she sponsored the PROTECT Our Children Act of 2008, which aimed the largest law enforcement effort ever against sexual predators and child pornographers and mandated different agencies to cooperate. She also fought for the renewal of the Violence Against Women Act. First Edition [Stated], First Printing [Stated].

For the Next Generation: A Wake-up Call to Solving Our Nation's Problems
Schultz, Debbie Wasserman/ Fenster, Julie M./ Gutzler, Kimberly
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,37
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,12
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.