Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118110358 ISBN 13: 9781118110355
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118110358 ISBN 13: 9781118110355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 1118110358 ISBN 13: 9781118110355
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass August 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118110358 ISBN 13: 9781118110355
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. IT'S NEW - WE SHIP DAILY WITH TR.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass 2012-11-02, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118110358 ISBN 13: 9781118110355
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118110358 ISBN 13: 9781118110355
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. You've heard about "flipping your classroom"-now find out how to do it! Introducing a new way to think about higher education, learning, and technology that prioritizes the benefits of the human dimension. José Bowen recognizes that technology is profoundly changing education and that if students are going to continue to pay enormous sums for campus classes, colleges will need to provide more than what can be found online and maximize "naked" face-to-face contact with faculty. Here, he illustrates how technology is most powerfully used outside the classroom, and, when used effectively, how it can ensure that students arrive to class more prepared for meaningful interaction with faculty. Bowen offers practical advice for faculty and administrators on how to engage students with new technology while restructuring classes into more active learning environments.
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118110358 ISBN 13: 9781118110355
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. You've heard about "flipping your classroom"now find out how to do it! Introducing a new way to think about higher education, learning, and technology that prioritizes the benefits of the human dimension. Jose Bowen recognizes that technology is profoundly changing education and that if students are going to continue to pay enormous sums for campus classes, colleges will need to provide more than what can be found online and maximize "naked" face-to-face contact with faculty. Here, he illustrates how technology is most powerfully used outside the classroom, and, when used effectively, how it can ensure that students arrive to class more prepared for meaningful interaction with faculty. Bowen offers practical advice for faculty and administrators on how to engage students with new technology while restructuring classes into more active learning environments. You've heard about "flipping your classroom" now find out how to do it! Introducing a new way to think about higher education, learning, and technology that prioritizes the benefits of the human dimension. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Teaching Naked: How Moving Technology Out of Your College Classroom Will Improve Student Learning. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.