9780979937934 - america 101 (13 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,18
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,54
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.80x11.80x0.80 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Planet Books, Signal Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlanet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Great black and white photographs that always say something meaningful about life in America. Book and dust jacket are both spotless and just-like-new inside and out. A clear archival sleeve has been placed on the dust jacket to keep it in pristine condit…ion. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, Estados Unidos de Americacurtis paul books, inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,96
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Gray cloth first edition is fine in fine jacket. Signed by Grace to title page. ; 11.9 X 0.7 X 11.8 inches; 128 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, Estados Unidos de AmericaERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. First edition. Signed Arthur Grace on title page. Square Quarto (11 3/4"). xiii, 112pp. Original gray cloth with blind-stamped lettering on cover, tetall red red on spine, in original photo-illustrated dustjacket, black lettering on spine. Blue decorative endpapers. Frontispiece photograph.…An award-winning photojournalist and social documentarian, Arthur Grace has travelled globally and to every region of America on assignment for major news organizations as well as for his own personal projects since the early 1970s. In America 101, Grace draws 101 pictures from his rich personal archive of the United States to assemble a visual crash course on what defines and represents us as Americans." (Publisher). Beautifully illustrated with momentous b/w photographs taken during Grace's travels through America.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by author. First edition. Minimal foxing on cover/ threwout pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Horizon Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,30
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. First edition. Hardcover. 11 7/8'' x 11 7/8''. 112pp. Inscribed by Arthur Grace on title page '' To Mark, Hope you enjoy my view of america'' Arthur.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,36
Envío por EUR 43,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristopher Morrow, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 125,02
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. First Printing. [i-xiii], 112pp. 11.50 x 11.50 inches. Grey cloth over boards, foil stamped spine and blind stamped front boards. Photographic dust jacket. Signed by Arthur Grace on the title page. Book is a stated First Edition with a complete number l…ine with 1 in it. Book is unread, unmarked, unclipped, tight, and bright. Dust jacket has an archival protector. "In 'America 101' Grace draws 101 pictures from his rich personal archive of the United States to assemble a visual crash course on what defines and represents us as Americans." Gift quality. Grace's previous books are "Choose Me: Portraits of a Presidential Race," "Comedians," and "State Fair.".
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaR. Rivers Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 133,95
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Arthur Grace on the title page. Atlanta, Georgia: Fall Line Press, 2012. Stated First Edition, First Printing with the full number line. Hardcover. 11 ½ " square. 112 pp. Very good in a very good dust jacket. The dust jacket is protected in mylar. The interior is clean and…solid. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1764,53
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLast Exit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 111,58
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover 4to. Fall Line Press. 2013. 128 pages. Illustrated with black and white plates. First Edition/First Printing. Signed and inscribed by Arthur Grace on the title page. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremiti…es. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards lightly rubbed and worn. An award-winning photojournalist and social documentarian, Arthur Grace (born 1947) has traveled globally and to every region of America on assignment for major news organizations as well as for his own personal projects since the early 1970s. In America 101, Grace draws 101 pictures from his rich personal archive to assemble a visual crash course on what defines and represents us as Americans. Organized here into thematic chapters, Grace's book plumbs America's cultural DNA, fusing the style and the physical proximity of a photojournalist with the conceptual distance and healthy skepticism of an artist. As High Museum of Art Curator of Photography, Brett Abbott, states in his introductory essay, "In Grace's America, the ordinary meets the absurd, veneration and irreverence comingle in unexpected and delightfully humorous ways, a lighthearted joie de vivre soothes a violent vein, and the sanctity of the individual competes with our continual drive toward collective direction. E-124; 11.8 X 11.8 X 0.8 inches; 128 pages.