EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; ISBN: 0961402326. ISBN/EAN: 9780961402327. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 999.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 153 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; Negro Leagues. ISBN: 0961402326. ISBN/EAN: 9780961402327. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 21159.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockledge, Florida, U.S.A.: Tk Pub, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961402326 ISBN 13: 9780961402327
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 153 pp; Excellent book.
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. First edition, stated first printing (no other printings of which we atre aware.) Softcover. xiii+ 153 pp. iwth index. Illustrated with photos. Foreword by Monte Irvin. Fine. Biographies of three of the greatest Negro Leage baseball players---Ray (Dandy) Dandridge, Leon Day, and Willie (The Devil) Wells. All played during the golden ear of the Negro Leagues and all three are in the Baseball Hall of Fame.
EUR 36,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. some light edge wear along the spine panel Inscribed by Red Moore who played for the 1937 Newark Eagles and also signed by James Riley. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Signed/inscribed by author. "To Jean.".
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Signed/inscribed by author. "To Jean."Gently used. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tk Publishers First Edition, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961402326 ISBN 13: 9780961402327
Librería: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. James Riley was after Robert Peterson and John Holway one of the first authors on the Negro Leagues. Here he look at three Hall of Famers-Ray Dandridge, Leon Day, and Willie Wells. There are signatures on page VIII of Monte Irvin's Foreword and on Ray Dandridge's art work on page 5, I cannot verify that these are their actual signatures. The book is in good plus condition. I have more than 240 publications on the Negro Leagues and Black Sports and over 160 signed sport books (mostly baseball) in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 107,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!