9780958253666 - afrika (11 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,37
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,23
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,21
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Afrika This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if…you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,75
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 210 X 15 X 296 millimeter.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,53
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Battlefront Miniatures Flames of War - WWII - Core Rules & Assorted Afrika (VG+)Manufacturer: Battlefront MiniaturesProduct Line: Flames of War - WWII - Core Rules & AssortedType: SoftcoverCode: BFMFW101-06Copyright Date: 2006Page Count: 212Please review the condition and any condition notes for…the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The War in the Western Desert of Egypt is the focus of the âDesert Ratsâ of the British Army and its Imperial allies as the third year of the war draws to a close. Here they fight General Rommel, the legendary âDesert Foxâ and his Afrikakorps and Italian allies.As this heroic struggle plays out, the US Army enters the fray for the first time, landing in Algeria and Morocco behind Rommelâs forces. Trapped between two foes the Desert Fox does the only thing possible, he attacks!This book enables you to recreate the famous battles of El Alamein, Kasserine pass, Sicily and Salerno with the Flames Of War the World War II Miniatures Game.INSIDE YOU WILL FIND: ⢠Complete organization and equipment for all the forces in the Mediterranean Theatre, 1942-43.⢠An overall history of what happened in the theatre, as well as individual histories of the nations involved.⢠Guides to German, Italian, British and US Divisions in North Africa, Sicily and Italy.⢠Inspiring color photos.⢠Comprehensive painting guides.⢠Airborne assault mission to use with your German and US paratroops.⢠Exploits of inspirational historic figures such as Captain Charles Upham, Technical Sergeant âCommandoâ Kelly, Tenente Luigi Pascucci and Generalfeldmarschall Erwin Rommel.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBirkitt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,44
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, spiral binding, pages clean and unmarked. The War in the Western Desert of Egypt is the focus of the ?Desert Rats? of the British Army and its Imperial allies as the third year of the war draws to a close. Here they fight General Rommel, the legendary ?Desert Fox? and his Afrika…korps and Italian allies.As this heroic struggle plays out, the US Army enters the fray for the first time, landing in Algeria and Morocco behind Rommel?s forces. Trapped between two foes the Desert Fox does the only thing possible, he attacks!This book enables you to recreate the famous battles of El Alamein, Kasserine pass, Sicily and Salerno with the Flames Of War the World War II Miniatures Game.INSIDE YOU WILL FIND:Complete organization and equipment for all the forces in the Mediterranean Theatre, 1942-43.An overall history of what happened in the theatre, as well as individual histories of the nations involved.Guides to German, Italian, British and US Divisions in North Africa, Sicily and Italy.Inspiring color photos.Comprehensive painting guides.Airborne assault mission to use with your German and US paratroops.Exploits of inspirational historic figures such as Captain Charles Upham, Technical Sergeant ?Commando? Kelly, Tenente Luigi Pascucci and Generalfeldmarschall Erwin Rommel.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,71
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: vg++. 1st Battlefront Miniatures Europe 2006 large edition paperback vg++ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.