Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tremendous Leadership (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0937539651 ISBN 13: 9780937539651
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 3 A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tremendous Life Books 6/6/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0937539651 ISBN 13: 9780937539651
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Message to Garcia. Book.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Before becoming the basis for two motion pictures, A Message to Garcia was written as an inspirational essay by Elbert Hubbard. This popular work is about a soldier who takes the initiative to accomplish a daunting and difficult task without questions or objections and graciously accomplishes the task. Often used in business and life as a motivational example to readers of applying a positive attitude towards achieving a successful life. A Message to Garcia has carried its simple message of hard work, integrity, and dependability to readers around the world for over 100 years. As one of the keystones of American self-improvement literature, this short celebration of the diligence and loyalty shown by one man is truly a life-changing classic that demands to be read again and again. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book. Some wear to cover, cover, edges, and corners. Small pen mark on bottom of front cover.
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 6.75x4.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Un Mensaje a García', es una obra clásica de Elbert Hubbard que inspira a la acción y al cumplimiento del deber. Publicado en junio de 2002, esta edición de bolsillo de Executive Books contiene 32 páginas de sabiduría motivacional. Ideal para aquellos que buscan inspiración en el ámbito de los negocios, el liderazgo y el crecimiento personal. EAN: 9780937539651 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Filosofía Título: A Message to Garcia Autor: Elbert Hubbard Editorial: Executive Books Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2002. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2002. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.