Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books, Tulsa, OK, 1989
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books, Tulsa, OK, 1995
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 9th printing. Hard cover 8vo. Fine and unmarked book in Fine unclipped DJ. INSCRIBED, SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR IN YEAR OF PUBLICATION on front endpaper. 156pp. 154 p. Inscribed, Signed and Dated in Year of Publication. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Distribution, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. SIGNED "Our shared heritage Clifton L. Taulbert 10/14/95". As New Fine hardcover book & DJ in excellent condition. Bright clean square No underlining.No notes.No remainder mark. Not bookclub.Not ex library shelf 98 . Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1989
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Various Photographers Ilustrador. Later Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Signed by author opposite title page with brief dedication. Pages [153] clean, unmarked, binding tight, very light lean to spine. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 16.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minimal display indications. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs. Light gray boards, bright copper gilt lettering, decorated endpapers [photos of cotton balls]. Two of author's business cards laid in. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 to 7 3/4 Tall. Inscribed By Author.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Brand new! ships within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books (1989), Tulsa, OK, 1989
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition/fourth impression. Tulsa, OK: Council Oak Books. VG/VG. (1989). First Edition/fourth impression. Cloth w/DJ. Signed by the author. . 12mo., 153pp. .
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. In this touching autobiography, readers are treated to a view of life in a close, nurturing family in a small Mississippi town during the late 1940s and early 1950s. Taulbert writes of people who believed in hard work and had a strong sense of family pride and affection. There are special excursions to Greenville for frozen custard and hot french bread with his beloved. But always there is the strong presence of the church, the place for putting aside the misery of backbreaking labor and renewing faith in the future. Illustrated with family photographs, this book is a loving testimonial to Taulbert's family, with a very positive, endorsing message. Well written with good descriptions, it is a gem of a book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New. A son connects to his father's history by the author of Once Upon a Time When We Were Colored. A journey home to the Mississippi Delta community of his own humble childhood became Clifton Taulbert's Christmas gift to his son -- a trip to meet the people who had mentored and inspired Clifton as a boy, to see first-hand the value of family, community and love. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council Oak Books, Tulsa, 1991
ISBN 10: 093303119X ISBN 13: 9780933031197
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 153p., first edition, first printing, very good condition in like dj. African American businessman's memoir of growing up in Mississippi before moving to Oklahoma.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Hardcover, Signed by Author, Gift inscribed by author "To Bob & Mary Anne, our shared heritage", Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.