9780915368600 - his share of glory: the complete short science fiction of c.m. kornbluth de kornbluth, c. m.; szczesuil, timothy; new england science fiction association (24 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. There is wear around the edges of the book and jacket; the jacket has some scratching all around.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,42

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,93

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press, Framingham 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,99

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A nice, bright copy in a lightly worn jacket. ; 6.75 X 2 X 9.75 inches; 670 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second printing, July 1997. 670 pages. Gray cloth with silver gilt spine titling. Cloth slightly bumped to spine ends. Dust jacket covered in archival Mylar, fine. Finger smudges to textblock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. CLEAN Fine 1997 second printing hard cover with near fine dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA Press, Framingham, MA 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. "FIRST EDITION" with no printing statement on its copyright page, and publisher's original "Price $27.00" on its jacket's front flap, so a 1st printing. This book is in near fine condition, marred only by a light bump on the base of its spine, and so

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press, Framingham, Massachusetts 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,70

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Almost Like New. First Edition, Second Printing. (First Edition, Second Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Top right edge of dust jacket has scraped bare tear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press, Framingham, Massachusetts 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Traveler Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,88

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition stated. ; 670 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press, 1997 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Hbk 671pp dj mildly shelfworn now protective sleeve light staining to front foredge otherwise unused and an excellent clean tight unmarked text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDave Wilhelm Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Nesfa Press, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All boo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNicholas J. Certo

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine fresh copy in like jacket, essentially as new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA Press, Framingham MA 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,37

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. Large, thicker, heavy sturdy book, black covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 670 pages. Two tiny light brown spots on long pages' exterior edge. DJ glossy gray background with color-illustration of two humanoids and colorful design similar to electr

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA Press, Framingham, MA 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCider Creek Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,42

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Xxiv + [680] pp. Printed black cloth binding/boards. Dust jacket protected in arvhival sleeve. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 704 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA, Framingham, MA 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. His Share of Glory: The Complete Short Fiction of C. M. Kornbluth (1st Edition) Unopened, unread. A firm square copy. A bright jacket with minor edgewear. Timothy P. Szczesuil(Editor) Frederik Pohl(Introduction) Richard Powers(Cover Artist) (ilustrador)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The NESFA Press, Framingham, MA 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo, cloth. First edition, first printing. Collects fifty-six stories, all the short science fiction written solely by Kornbluth, with an introduction by Frederik Pohl, his lifelong friend and collaborator. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with a couple of minor rubs. (#159152).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA Press: MA 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,41

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Second printing. 670 pages: collects fifty-six sf stories: Edited by Timothy P. Szczesuil: introduction by Frederik Pohl. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd ed edition. 670 pages. 9.75x6.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NESFA Press, Framingham, MA 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 57,85

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. "His Share of Glory contains all the short science fiction written solely by Cyril M. Kornbluth. Many of the stories are SF classics, such as 'The Marching Morons,' 'The Little Black Bag,' 'Two Dooms,' 'The Mindworm,' 'Thirteen O'Clock,' and, of course,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nesfa Press 1997

    0915368609 / 9780915368600

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 75,06

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.