Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Back cover hinge binding is worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego December 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Large pbk.; unmarked; cover and spine, fine; tiny bit of wear to cover at spine at very top.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, CA, 1985. Large softcover, stiff sepia photographic wraps, text block edges stained black. Textured decorative endpapers. First edition. 80 pp., illustrations in black & white. Near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Book is in excellent condition with only minor shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous illustrations with essays by Frances Colpitt and Kerry Brougher. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, in 1985. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A couple of minor foxing spots to title page, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 11 X 9 X 0.30 inches; 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 80 pages. Exhibition catalog for a two part show that ran July 21 through October 15, 1984 and February 13 through May 26, 1985. Essays by Francis Colpitt and Kerry Brougher. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. A fine copy in wrappers. A very nice production.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Open copy. Interior pages in very nice condition. Book has minor shelf wear. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Sold as is.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art (MoCA), Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Sculpture and drawings by Mark Lere. Essays by Frances Colpitt and Kerry Brougher. Includes a biography, exhibition history and a bibliography. 80 pp., with black-and-white illustrations throughout. 11 x 8-1/2 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles. Near Fine (some wear along the spine, else Fine).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MOCA - Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914357085 ISBN 13: 9780914357087
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 80 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 13 through May 26, 1985. Introduction by Julia Brown. Essays by Frances Colpitt and Kerry Brougher. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. A very near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear to the top of the spine.