Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914168096 ISBN 13: 9780914168096
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914168096 ISBN 13: 9780914168096
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Health Science div, 1979
ISBN 10: 0914168096 ISBN 13: 9780914168096
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Some spotting. Owner's name on verso. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustjacket as issued. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. First Edition. First printing in Good+ condition. Binding is gently shaken with light rubbing to cloth. Very light foxing to top edge of text block. Illustrations are bright. There may be some isolated underlining to text. 4to. 328pp.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. SEE PHOTOS FOR MORE INFORMATION. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. Reprint. VG: in very good condition without dust jacket. Foxing to page edges. 320mm x 250mm (13" x 10"). xv, 328pp. Colour illustrations throughout. Heavy book extra shipping needed for overseas.
Publicado por Ciba, 1996
ISBN 10: 0914168096 ISBN 13: 9780914168096
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition, Third Printing. Oversize green cloth hardcover with gilt lettering to spine and front. Like-new condition. Will require extra for priority shipping. Not available for international shipping. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador.
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 34,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. many various Ilustrador. 2nd. 9.75"x12.5"x1". 328 indexed pages. Fifth Printing. Grass green cloth boards with gilt letters on front and spine. Wrapped in clear acetate wrap. Edited by Matthew B. Divertie, M.D.; Directing Editor Alister Brass, M.D. Self-portrait of Netters; Introduction; Contributors and Consultants; Acknowledgments; Preface to Second Edition. Contents; Book printed offset by Hoechstetter printing company Inc. Laser-scanned color separtions by The Case-Hoyt Corp.; Cover material: Buckram linen cloth by industrial Coatings Group Inc. Exquiste illustrations with such colorful descriptive detail. Spines straight, binding tight, pages clean and bright. Requires extra shipping. The graphic details of these illustrations are remarkable. Anyone who works in the medical field needs these. In collaboration with G. A. G. Mitchell, Ch.M., D.Sc., F.R.C.S. Plates 1-18; Section I Anatomy and Embryology; Section II Physiology; Section III Radiology; Section IV Diseases and Pathology. Section V Diagnostic and Therapeutic Procedures.
Librería: Altstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Cloth. Condición: Sehr gut. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 328 pages, numerous illustr. Very good copy. K Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2010.
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 1979. First printing. The book does have a clear jacket for protection. Great illustrations!
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. No DJ, cloth cover protected by mylar wrapping, clean unmarked interior/exterior, faint scuffing to corners, tight binding, VG+ Condition. BP/Locked Cabinet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CIBA Pharmaceutical Company, Nueva York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0914168096 ISBN 13: 9780914168096
Librería: LIBRERIA AZACAN, Valladolid, VA, España
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 2. 26,8 x 31,5 cm. 328 pp. Abundantes ilustraciones y gráficos a color. Encuadernación en tela con sobrecubierta plástica. Una colección de pinturas representando la anatomía, embriología, fisiología, patología, fisiopatología, y aspectos clínicos y tratamiento de la enfermedad. Inglés. Algún defecto en la sobrecubierta plástica. Encuadernación en tela con sobrecubierta plástica.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador.
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1979.Hardcover.Very good,very good.328 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Frank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 2nd edition. 328 pages. 15.50x10.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrank H. Netter MD Ilustrador. 4°, XV S., 328 S. durchgehend mit farbigen Abbildungen, Orig.-Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Zweite Auflage.- (= The CIBA Collection of Medical Illustrations, Vol. 7).- Einbanddeckel vorne mit kleinem Lichtrand. Gutes Exemplar.- PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs to destinations outside of the EU are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight and value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.