Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation (edition ), 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Edition Unstated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Pub Date: 6/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 172 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Pub Date: 6/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 172 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Pub Date: 6/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 172 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. . Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, Virginia, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. Very Clean Neat Copy. "A Pot Of Hearty Brunswick Stew Is Ready For Serving At Chowning's Tavern Complete With All The Fresh Vegetables And Tender Chicken That Made It A Favorite With Virginians For Centuries.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Small amount of white out / blank label appears inside front cover, otherwise new, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation,distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 195 traditional & contemporary recipes from Colonial Williamsburg's famed taverns & dining places in this best selling cookbook. Commentary tells a great deal about the cooking & eating habits of our colonial ancestors & describes the meals served to VIP visitors to Virginial's restored colonial capital. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.