Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0906525101.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0906525101.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astragal Books., London., 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. x, 182pp, illustrations. Slight shelf wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astragal Books, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto measuring 11 1/4" x 9", a very good tightly bound copy in a price clipped lightly rubbed pictorial dust wrapper, the text is unmarked and clean, b&w illustrations, 182pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Astragal Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: x, 182 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 175-177) and index. Subjects: 1800-1899; Prints, Victorian Collectors and collecting Great Britain; Prints, British 19th century Collectors and collecting; Manners and customs; Prints, Victorian Collectors and collecting; Prints, Victorian Great Britain Collectors and collecting; Engraving, English Collectors and collecting; Engraving 19th century England Collectors and collecting; Prints 19th century Great Britain Collectors and collecting. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 182 pages, illustrated. Plastic wrapper. Size: 4 To- Over 8"x11".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Astragal Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; x, 182 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 175-177) and index. Subjects; 1800-1899. Prints, Victorian Collectors and collecting Great Britain. Prints, British 19th century Collectors and collecting. Britain Collectors and collecting. Engraving Great Britain History. Great Britain Social life and customs 19th century ; Pictorial works Collectors and collecting. English engravings 1837-1901 Collectors' guides. English engravings 1837-1901. 1837-1901 - Collectors' guides. English engravings, engravings collectors' guides. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Astragal Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 182 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects; Prints, British 19th century Collectors and collecting. Manners and customs. Engraving, English Collectors and collecting. Engraving, English 19th century. Great Britain Social life and customs 19th century. Prints, Victorian. 3 Kg.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0906525101. 1980, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Previous owner's details to front pastedown. Some very faint foxing to top and fore edges. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners.Illustrated with 181 black & white engravings. 182 pages. The illustrations are supplemented by extensive notes which place the pictures in their social and artistic context and provide reference material for collectors and dealers. Includes information on technical terms. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Astragal Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: x, 182 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 175-177) and index. Subjects: 1800-1899; Prints, Victorian Collectors and collecting Great Britain; Prints, British 19th century Collectors and collecting; Manners and customs; Prints, Victorian Collectors and collecting; Prints, Victorian Great Britain Collectors and collecting; Engraving, English Collectors and collecting; Engraving 19th century England Collectors and collecting; Prints 19th century Great Britain Collectors and collecting. 1 Kg.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The collection of Victorian engravings compiled in the guide provides detailed insights into 19th-century printmaking techniques and iconography. The volume offers a comprehensive overview suitable for collectors and enthusiasts interested in historical art forms. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Astragal Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; x, 182 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 175-177) and index. Subjects; 1800-1899. Prints, Victorian Collectors and collecting Great Britain. Prints, British 19th century Collectors and collecting. Britain Collectors and collecting. Engraving Great Britain History. Great Britain Social life and customs 19th century ; Pictorial works Collectors and collecting. English engravings 1837-1901 Collectors' guides. English engravings 1837-1901. 1837-1901 - Collectors' guides. English engravings, engravings collectors' guides. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Astragal Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 182 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects; Prints, British 19th century Collectors and collecting. Manners and customs. Engraving, English Collectors and collecting. Engraving, English 19th century. Great Britain Social life and customs 19th century. Prints, Victorian. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. x, 182pp, index, bibliography, list of print sellers, glossary, notes, 180+ bw ills. Or brown cloth in jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The dust jacket has minor wear. The page edges have a minor tan. 182 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size H: 11"-12" Tall (279-304mm).
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, first edition, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 4to, 29 cm, x, 182 pp, chiefly ills, facs. 181 entries. Chiefly facsimiles with descriptive notesand references at the end. Page edges agetoned, otherwise Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very Good Copy in brown cloth on boards with very Good unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. Clean text and b/w plates.
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, first edition, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 4to, 29 cm, x, 182 pp, chiefly ills, facs. 181 entries. Chiefly facsimiles with descriptive notesand references at the end. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper.
Publicado por Astragal Books,, London:, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Librería: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hardback. 182pp. Large format. Background information on methods and techniques helps collectors date items. Large selection of black and white illustrations with notes. Brown boards with gilt titles to spine. Light shelf wear and slightly rubbed to corners. Dust wrapper is slightly surface rubbed with wear to corners including the lifting of the laminate in one place. Very good copy in Fair dw.