Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1892
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Marie Guise, George H. Clement, and J. C. Beard Ilustrador. 9pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 4 drawings, final page-only was damaged and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIII, No. 3, January, 1892. Alligator hunting in the bayous and cypress swamps of Louisiana. Illustrations include landing a monster alligator, a scene of night hunting, shooting an alligator, and a scene of multiple alligators on a river bank. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1939
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1939 hardcover. NO DJ. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Stamp inside.
Publicado por Comstock Publishing, 1947
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition, 4th Printing. edges of covers lightly rubbed, pages starting to tone; b/w photos.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0906525101.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0906525101.
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por Quarterly National Fire Protection Assoc, 1941
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 34, No 4, pp.374-387, Photos, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por McGraw Hill Company, 1939
Librería: Spruce Gum Books, Farmington Falls, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 352 page hardcover in maroon cloth with single page maps, tables and black and white photo illustrations. Light cover wear, previous owner's name, considerable pencil underlining, else near very good. No jacket. Ships in a box.
Publicado por Comstock, Cornell Heights, Ithaca, 1949
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Royal 8vo cloth with gilt-stamped vignette on cover. 445pp. Illustrations, Charts, Maps. Former owners signatures (2). Written by members of the faculty at Cornell University, this book covers a wide swath of conservation issues during the Depression, Soil, Water, Grazing Lands, Cattle, Minerals, Wildlife, Coal, Fisheries, Natural Gas, Forestry, etc. Tiny pin sized speckles on spine, else fine. ca 1949.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1926
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has some rubbing and soiling. Pages browning, with some stains, tears, and a few notes. Good condition.
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Company, Inc., Ithaca, NY, 1949
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs, Maps, Charts Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. VG/none, used hc, 534pp. Gilt illustration on green cloth with rubbed gilt text on spine; edge wear; tips bumped and frayed; shelf wear to head and tail of spine; rubbed.
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Co, Ithaca,NY, 1939
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. black and white photos, charts and diagrams Ilustrador. Book is in quite good condition; tight with no markings other than owners name on front end paper. Bottom corners are bumped some.
Publicado por Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, 1916
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, pages loose, no covers. ; Agricultural Experiment Station of the New York State College of Agriculture, Bulletin 375, April, 1916.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., USA, 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. JH - Good Girl Art Painted Cover Ilustrador. First USA Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. 192 pages RARE TITLE = #1390 - Sugar In The Morning by Isobel Chace (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) ( JH cover; July/1970 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.)>>Surface scratching to covers; cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., Canada, 1972
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. JH - Good Girl Art Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages RARE TITLE #1586 - To Marry A Tiger by Isobel Chace (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) (JH cover; May/1972 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.)>>>Slight spine slant; tanning to interior covers; Wear to paper spine; minor edge wear to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, first edition, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 4to, 29 cm, x, 182 pp, chiefly ills, facs. 181 entries. Chiefly facsimiles with descriptive notesand references at the end. Page edges agetoned, otherwise Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., USA, 1969
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. JH - Good Girl Art Painted Cover Ilustrador. First USA Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. 191 pages RARE TITLE ##1250 - The Saffron Sky by Isobel Chace (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) ( JH cover; February/1969 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>Surface scratching to covers; Spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. JH - Good Girl Art Painted Cover Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing;. 191 pages #1216 - Oranges and Lemons by Isobel Chace (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) ( JH cover; June/1968 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>Minor front cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1967
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. JH - Good Girl Art Painted Cover Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing;. 189 pages #1152 - A Garland Of Marigolds by Isobel Chace (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) ( JH cover; October/1967 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >> Scuffing & creasing to backcovers; minor surface scratching to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York (NY) USA, 1950
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++/Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Second Edition. NO DUSTJACKET. xii + 356 pages. No dustjacket. Maroon hardback binding, gilt-coloured titles to black plate on spine. Some wear/rubs to spine-ends and boards' corners, colour shifting/lightening to bottom rear corner, lower opening edge and a little to front bottom corner. Some spine-fading. Page-edges darkened. B&W diagrams. Pages clean and tidy.
Publicado por Astragal Books, London, first edition, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906525101 ISBN 13: 9780906525104
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 4to, 29 cm, x, 182 pp, chiefly ills, facs. 181 entries. Chiefly facsimiles with descriptive notesand references at the end. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., USA, 1969
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. "H." - GGA Good-Girl-Art painted cover Ilustrador. First USA Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. 160 pages RARE TITLE - #1306 - A Handful Of Silver by Isobel Chace (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) ( "H" cover; September/1969 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>Very Nice Copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York und London: McGraw - Hill Book Company, 1939
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 352 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliotheksignatur auf Einband und Stempel. Einband berieben, Papier altersüblich nachgedunkelt. Bindung fest, Text sauber. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., USA, 1969
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. JH - Good Girl Art Painted Cover Ilustrador. First USA Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. 191 pages RARE TITLE - #1334 - The Damask Rose by Isobel Chace (1934-2005; pseudonym of Elizabeth Mary Teresa de Guise, née Hunter) (JH cover; December/1969 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>Very nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1932
Librería: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Second Printing, March, 1935. NEAR FINE. No dust jacket, likely as issued. FIRST edition, second printing. An interesting gift inscription from 1938 written from father to son on recto fly leaf page. Some faint color spotting to boards. Binding tight and square, no loose pages. Appears unread.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.