Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. bright and fine with no wear or markings - looks new.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776773034. 4/21/2026 12:03:54 PM.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/Pictorial. Condición: Very Good+. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 5; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Science Fiction Writing Series; Brief inscription of a name on the inside of the front cover board. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. X7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writer's Digest Books, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1ST. An Excellent Reading Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A Second Printing. Laminated Boards With Black And White Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Light Rubbing With Some Reading Creases To The Spine.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! hardcoverNew.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797063 ISBN 13: 9780898797060
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Science Fiction Writing Series Signed by Ben Bova and Bob Eggleton on the title page to aspiring author Jeri Kandel. The book is from the estate of Jeri Kandel of Sarasota, Florida. Jeri an aspiring Sci Fi/Horror author was active in the Florida West Coast Sci Fi Fantasy community. She was a "volunteer" for DragonCon in Atlanta and other Florida West Coast and Orlando events as an active member of ASFA where she acquired amazing autographs. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, age-toning spots on the top edge of the text-block is the only flaw to note. A thoughtful, clear and utterly fascinating reference, this book is absolutely vital to writers who want to put extraterrestrial life-forms in their novels and stories. [GR].
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!