Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Pr December 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898705509 ISBN 13: 9780898705508
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Tight binding, one found instance of highlighting in text - otherwise unmarked, cover shows some shelfwear and scuffing (protective plastic around cover).
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Press 12/1/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898705509 ISBN 13: 9780898705508
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Angels and Demons: What Do We Really Know about Them? Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Press, San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898705509 ISBN 13: 9780898705508
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In response to actual questions many people have asked him about angels and demons, well-known author and philosophy professor Peter Kreeft separates fact from fantasy and myth from reality as he answers 100 common questions about these spiritual beings. Based on a very popular college course he teaches on this subject, this book responds to the incredible amount of interest in angelic beings and attempts to clear up some of the misinformation abounding in the numerous books today on what we know about these mysterious spirits. Drawing on the Bible, traditional Church teaching and St. Thomas Aquinas, Kreeft gives straight, clear answers to the perennial and philosophical questions asked about angels and demons throughout time. In his typical lucid, profound and sometimes humorous style, Kreeft answers such questions as ''What are angels made of'', ''How do angels communicate with God'', ''How do angels communicate with us'', ''Do demons, or devils, or evil spirits really exist?'' and many more. Includes angel art. In response to actual questions many people have asked him about angels & demons, well-known author and philosophy professor Peter Kreeft separates fact from fantasy and myth from reality as he answers 101 common questions about these spiritual beings. Based on a very popular college course he teaches on this subject, this book responds to the incredible amount of interest in angelic beings and attempts to clear up some of the misinformation abounding in numerous books today on what we really know about these mysterious spirits. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: St Joseph & the Angels 2020 Inc., Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Press, San Fransisco, California, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898705509 ISBN 13: 9780898705508
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 157 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9576525 Good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Press December 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898705509 ISBN 13: 9780898705508
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Support Small Business by buying this book!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. fine, like new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 11.12.1995 edition. 157 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 11.12.1995 edition. 157 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 11.12.1995 edition. 157 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1995. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1995. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.