Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, 1997
ISBN 10: 0898158400 ISBN 13: 9780898158403
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. Large paperback in excellent condition, moderate rubbing to the glossy cover is the only remarkable flaw to this clean, attractive copy, many color photos, 315 varieties of pepper plants described ; ; 219 pages.
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in pristine condition - would make a wonderful gift, or an important reference souce for the Gardening library. "The most comprehensive guide to chile pepper identification ever published. The authors grew the 315 varieties of pepper plants described in this book." ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 219 pages.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. (inventory#JBT?b103).
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by Paul Bosland on title page. Pictorial color card covers. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 219 pages; Signed by author.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0898158400 ISBN 13: 9780898158403
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. DeWitt, Dave; Bosland, Paul W. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. New copy, privately owned, never opened. No marks, no creases. With Dave DeWitt and Paul W. Bosland's first book, The Pepper Garden, chile pepper lovers learned how to plant, tend, and harvest their own pepper gardens. Now, with this companion volume, the authors team up again to present what is without a doubt the most comprehensive guide to chile pepper identification ever published. Copyright 1996. Printline indicates this copy is from 2nd printing of 1998. ISBN-10 as above. LCCN: 96-15364. MSR = $19.95.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!