Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing (edition Revised), 1978
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing, Berkeley, California, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition Sixth Printing. 138 Pages Indexed. No defects noted. By seeing clearly, without judgment, we lay the foundation for fundamental change and genuine sharing. Here is a book about Loving Work. About making human values, intergrity, responsibility, creativity, caring, the heart of all activity. This book shows how to make your work an expression of your total being, a means to create harmony and balance in yourself and in the world. Tarthang Tulku was educated in The Tibetan Buddhist tradition. Author of eleven books, he has lived and worked in America for over twenty-two years as founder and director of Dharma Publishing, Dharma Press, the Nyingma Institute, and Odiyan Retreat Center.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing, Berkeley, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Soft Cover, 138 pp. {}={} Fine. Appears unread. Some rubbing and minimal shelfwear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing,U.S., United States, Berkeley, 1978
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing, Berkeley, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Second Edition; Third Printing. Mindful Working; 5.63 X 0.52 X 8.53 inches; 138 pages; highlighting on some pages. Light fading on spine. Minor shelf rubbing. Sticker on book's barcode. Minor sticker residue on back cover's top corner. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing. Second edition, 1991. 138 pp. (Nyingma Psychology Series), 1978
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, spine and edge discolored, edges worn, few faint stains on the margin, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing,U.S., United States, Berkeley, 1978
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dharma Publishing,U.S., 1978
ISBN 10: 0898002311 ISBN 13: 9780898002317
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 2nd Edition. By seeing clearly, without judgment, we lay the foundation for fundamental change and genuine sharing.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura copertina flessibile. Condición: Good. Libro in buone condizioni copertina flessibile 138 9780898002317 Buono (Good) . Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 158 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!