Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. David Frampton (illustrator). Afterword by E. S. Dallas. INCLUDES Reader's Digest Insert. FINE HARDBACK. Printed Boards with 1/4 faux leather cover and gold embossed lettering; 3/4 fabric cover with black embossed lettering and design. Marbleized end papers. ILLUSTRATED. NO DJ, as Published. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations.L.F.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Type: Hardback Hardcover Book in Near Fine Condition. No jacket, as issued. A few colorless tiny specks to top edge of text block, else Fine. Complete and unabridged. Illustrations by David Frampton. Afterword by E.S.Dallas. Green leatherette over spine with gilt titles, decorated brown linen boards, green titled, very clean and unmarked, binding is tight, solid and square. Internals as new. The story of a gentle weaver in a small English town who is accused of a heinous theft actually committed by his best friend. He exiles himself to the rustic village of Raveloe and becomes a lonely recluse. He finds redemption and spiritual rebirth through his unselfish love for an abandoned child who appears at his cottage one day and through the neighborliness of the the village community. George Eliot's third novel, first published in 1861. 208 pages. 6.25 x 9.25 inches. 1986, Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, Nerw York, USA.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Reprint. 208 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Printed Boards). Condición: Very Good. David Frampton Ilustrador. In this heartwarming classic by George Eliot, a gentle linen weaver named Silas Marner is wrongly accused of a heinous theft actually committed by his best friend. Exiling himself to the rustic village of Raveloe, he becomes a lonely recluse. Ultimately, Marner finds redemption and spiritual rebirth through his unselfish love for an abandoned child who mysteriously appears one day in his isolated cottage. 208 pages. Illustrator: David Frampton. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Literature; Literature & Literacy; ISBN: 0895772485. ISBN/EAN: 9780895772480. Inventory No: 268744.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. David Frampton Ilustrador. First Thus. Dec. cloth with leatherette spine with gilt titles Fact sheet laid in. World's Best Reading series. Ills. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Fine in boards. Illustrations by David Frampton. ; The World's Best Reading; 7.0 X 4.2 X 0.9 inches; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Near Fine in boards. Illustrations by David Frampton. ; The World's Best Reading; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Australia, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895772485 ISBN 13: 9780895772480
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. FRAMPTON DAVID Ilustrador. Hardcover. 208 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Reader's Digest Association, Australia, 1986. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Pages are lightly tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Gentle linen weaver Silas Marner is wrongly accused of a heinous theft, and he exiles himself from the world - until he finds redemption and spiritual rebirth through his unselfish love for an abandoned child who mysteriously appears one day at his isolated cottage. Somber, yet hopeful, Eliot's realistic depiction of an irretrievable past, tempered with the magical elements of myth and fairy tale, remains timeless in its understanding of human nature and is beloved by every generation. *** Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; ISBN: 0895772485. ISBN/EAN: 9780895772480. Inventory No: 18100131.