Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in VG+ condition. 271 unmarked pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Priinting. 271 pages. Illustrated. Communist China.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Assesses American relations with China and the threat to national security Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Assesses American relations with China and the threat to national security Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Books, Washington, DC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (1999), 271pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing Inc, Washington DC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. VG+ Throughout.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Regnery Publishing Historical Books (Regnery Publishing) Red Dragon Rising (EX/NM)Manufacturer: Regnery PublishingProduct Line: Historical Books (Regnery Publishing)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1999Author: Edward TimperlakePage Count: 272Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Red Calypso tells the story of Grenada's fall to Marxist tyranny and the United States' rescue of the island from a violent and fanatical government.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Books, Washington, DC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (1999), 271pp, ifllus., maps, slight sun fading top bottom of cover, light shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishers, Washington, D.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, 1999, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good++. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good++. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book contains 271 pages with a few pages of color photographs and a few black and white photographs mixed in with the text. Tiny bit of wear to edge of dj. No regime poses a greater threat to global security today than Communist China. Armed with the most modern weapons of mass destruction - some stolen from America's own defense labs - the Communist Chinese government is a brutal, expansionists regime that has targeted America and its democratic allies around the world.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition!Some pages creased at top, otherwise book in good condition.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Printing. Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket As New. Full color and b/w photographic illustrations and maps. Clean, unmarked, tight, solid volume. A controversial political chronicle of events prior to 1999. Interesting to review this history with today's view of US/China relations. This book is a sequel to the author's earlier bestselling book 'Year of the Rat'. 271 pages. Notes and Index. 9.25 x 6.25 inches. 1999, Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing Inc., Washington D.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A close examination of the foreign policy and military posture of the People's Republic of China, it's increasing aggressiveness, its long-term planning and military production, its intelligence apparatus, espionage activities and information 'targets', its disinformation policies towards the West, and how it all collectively represents a major and growing threat to the interests and security of the United States - and how little the USA is doing about it, but what it can and should be doing. An excellent sequel volume to the author's earlier bestselling book 'Year of the Rat'. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, appendices, indexed, 271pp. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing Inc., Washington D.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A close examination of the foreign policy and military posture of the People's Republic of China, it's increasing aggressiveness, its long-term planning and military production, its intelligence apparatus, espionage activities and information 'targets', its disinformation policies towards the West, and how it all collectively represents a major and growing threat to the interests and security of the United States - and how little the USA is doing about it, but what it can and should be doing. An excellent sequel volume to the author's earlier bestselling book 'Year of the Rat'. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, appendices, indexed, 271pp. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Brown boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 271 lightly browned pages, color photo section. DJ has color map of China in background, color photo of President Clinton and Chinese counterpart on front, title raised, color photo of Vice President Gore reviewing Chinese troops on back, prase from Washington Times, Cal Thomas and others. DJ has tiny dent near top back bookfold edge. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Washington D.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 271pp, 8pp color plates, notes, two appendices, index. Papered boards in dust-jacket. The threat to global security posed by Communist China. Size: 8vo.
Librería: Hill Country Books, Boerne, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First edition with full number line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Inc, Washington, DC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0895262584 ISBN 13: 9780895262585
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. First printing [stated]. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 271 p. Maps. Illustrations (color). Notes. PLA Chronology. Index The authors also produced the acclaimed Year of the Rat. The coauthors now unveil what they believe to be the details of the Chinese People's Liberation Army's massive espionage against the U.S.