EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 213 pp., Color Photos, Yellow Color Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, VG.
Librería: Mary Ellen's Boutique, Gilroy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. descriptions, titles, prices for cook books from 1998. US SALES ONLY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0891454217 ISBN 13: 9780891454212
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear, cover has some smudging. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Collector Books 1998 2nd Printing Very Good/ Light wear to bright glossy cover, spine reinforced with clear library tape. Values updated in 1995. Tight bright color illustrated pages. In Plastic. 216 pages. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.33 Pounds. Size: 11 x 8 1/2 x 1/2 inches. No Exp.
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear, spine is lightly faded and has reader's crease, page ends lightly toning, color photos; 216 pages.
Librería: Bee & Thistle Books, Greene, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaducah (KY), 1993. Collector Books. 213pp. Soft-cover. Light edge wear and a couple of scratches, otherwise very good. Originally published in 1990, this is the "updated values" edition (although, in my opinion, these prices require a heavy hand with the salt, and many share my view that the "NCV" - no collector value - designation following many entries is particularly irritating). Enjoy this book for its historical information and especially for the many wonderful color photos of American cookbooks and ephemera from the 19th and 20th centuries. Postpaid.
Librería: Bee & Thistle Books, Greene, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCollector Books. 213pp. Wraps. Light edge wear and a couple of scratches, otherwise very good. Originally published in 1990, this is the "updated values" edition (although, in my opinion, these prices require a heavy hand with the salt, and many share my view that the "NCV" - no collector value - designation following many entries is particularly irritating). Enjoy this book for its historical information and especially for the many wonderful color photos of American cookbooks and ephemera from the 19th and 20th centuries. Culinary reference.#1362. Postpaid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collector Books,, Paducah:, 1995
ISBN 10: 0891454217 ISBN 13: 9780891454212
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Color photographs. Updated edition (paperback). About fine in oversize illustrated wraps.
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Item may have minor to moderate cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap or dust cover, may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Paducah, KY]: Collector Books, [1993]., 1993
ISBN 10: 0891454217 ISBN 13: 9780891454212
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 30,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. pp. 213, [1]. 40 pp. of colour illus. wrs. (corners bit bumped).
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60074019: 1990. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 213 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur hors texte. Tranche légèrement salie. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!