Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: J Roderick, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 128p, illust. The complete story. Signed by Author(s). Military History.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MBI Publishing Company LLC, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MBI Publishing Company LLC, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Describes the deployment of American military forces in Saudi Arabia and the Persian Gulf for Operation Desert Shield, discusses naval and ground operations, and outlines the preparations for battle in the desert Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Describes the deployment of American military forces in Saudi Arabia and the Persian Gulf for Operation Desert Shield, discusses naval and ground operations, and outlines the preparations for battle in the desert Former library book. Binding is moderately loose. The binding has separated on one side of the leaves. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Minor Wear With No Chips Tears Or Writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Various Photographers Ilustrador. Stated First Edition. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge wear. Pages [128] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square, moisture marks at last five pages, some wrinkling at a few more. PO's address label at endpaper. Also in my inventory at the time of posting this listing: Sea War. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Stated First Edition. "In ten weeks, 240,000 American troops were deployed to the Persian Gulf. Joining them were 150,000 from many Allied nations. Dug-in opposing them were 500,000 battle-hardened Iraqis in and around Kuwait." Full-color pictorial wraps, 128 pp., over 100 color and b/w photos. Excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. AS NEW COPY!; The Power Series: Air, Land, Sea; Colro Photos; 218 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, Osceola, WI, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Edition Unstated. Text is clean, pages are white; binding is tight. Minor edge wear with very light cover wear due to handling. Very clean copy - no stickers. Full of photos and information about the Gulf War. A "Power Series" copy . 128 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Military & Warfare; ISBN: 0879385065. ISBN/EAN: 9780879385064. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005402.
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osceola, Wisconsin: Motorbooks International, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wraps. Near Fine. First. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87938-506-5. The POWER Series. "With more than 100 color and black and white photos and a detailed text." Library call number label on spine, library identification lable on lower front cover, bar code on rear cover, and library label inside front cover with withdrawn stamp. This is possibly a softcover which has had the heavy laminate covering added by the library. 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osceola, Wisconsin: Motorbooks International, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wraps. Fine. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87938-506-5. Very tips of corners slightly rubbed. 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Motorbooks, Osceola, WI, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges, price sticker on back panel. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879385065 ISBN 13: 9780879385064
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. illustrated, 128 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!