Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City, UT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith Publisher, Layton, UT, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show only lihjtest wear -- 303 pages -- First Edition w/full # string.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith Publisher, Salt Lake, Utah, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A beautiful, unread hardcover copy. DJ in mylar cover.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peregrine Smith Books May 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gathers essays by Annie Dillard, John McPhee, Edward Hoagland, Peter Matthiessen, and Barry Lopez Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 303pp As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs M. Smith, Inc./Peregrie Smith Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Gibbs M. Smith, Inc./Peregrie Smith Books, 1988. Hardback First Edition. Hardcover Book in Near Fine Condition with a Fine Dust Jacket. . Former owner name on endpaper, else Fine. Clean, bright, tight, solid. Interior as new. Edited and with an Introduction by Stephen Trimble. An Anthology of nature writing--about Cape Cod, the Arctic, the Sonoran Desert, the Himalayas, the Galapagos, and more, by writers such as Annie Dilliard, Edward Abbey, John McPhee, Ann Zwinger, and others. 303 pages. 6.25 x 9.25. 1988, Gibbs M. Smith, Inc./Peregrie Smith Books, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs M. Smith, Inc./Peregrie Smith Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Gibbs M. Smith, Inc./Peregrie Smith Books, 1988. Hard Back First Edition. Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Archival protective cover. Edited and with Introduction by Stephen Trimble. An Anthology of nature writing--about Cape Cod, the Arctic, the Sonoran Desert, the Himalayas, the Galapagos, and more, by writers such as Annie Dilliard, Edward Abbey, John McPhee, Ann Zwinger, and others. Grey cloth over spine, tan cloth boards, gilt lettered on front and spine. Clean, unmarked, tight, solid. Lower corners, bumped, scuffed; slight wear to spine heel. Internals as new. Jacket clean and bright, with light wrinkling to upper corner, else fine. 303 pages. 6.25 x 9.25. 1988, Gibbs M. Smith, Inc./Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($19.95 price intact). Published by Peregrine, 1988. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith (Peregrine Smith Books), New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879052422 ISBN 13: 9780879052423
Librería: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover in Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First American Paperback Edition. As-new, in dust jacket.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hbk 303pp illustr b+w photos an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Nameless bookplate to front pastedown. ; 303 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!